16448 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16448 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 25/ /
Acct#
148
Owner
PTAC OPERATING CENTERS INC
Total Market Value
$308,500
Appraisal
$308,500
PID
139
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$123,300$308,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$123,300$308,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPTAC OPERATING CENTERS INC
Address19980 HIGHLAND VISTA DR STE155
ASHBURN, VA 20147-4333
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9730/0
Sale Date12/06/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PTAC OPERATING CENTERS INC$350,00019730/0 12/06/2007070009730
BERRY, CHARLES ET AL$28,5001673/698 02/18/19990
ANDERSON, VERNON H ET UX$12,00000271/136 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $199,162
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
AOFOffice 168 168
   1,968 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$123,300$308,500
2025$185,200$123,300$308,500
2025$185,200$123,300$308,500
2024$181,200$123,300$304,500
2024$181,200$113,300$294,500
2024$181,200$113,300$294,500
2024$181,200$113,300$294,500
2023$181,200$113,300$294,500
2023$181,200$113,300$294,500
2023$181,200$113,300$294,500
2023$181,200$113,300$294,500
2023$181,200$113,300$294,500
2022$121,500$113,300$234,800
2022$121,500$113,300$234,800
2022$121,500$113,300$234,800
2022$121,500$113,300$234,800
2021$121,500$113,300$234,800
2021$121,500$113,300$234,800
2021$121,500$113,300$234,800
2021$121,500$113,300$234,800
2020$91,600$113,300$204,900
2020$91,600$113,300$204,900
2020$91,600$113,300$204,900
2020$91,600$113,300$204,900
2019$91,600$113,300$204,900
2019$91,600$113,300$204,900
2019$91,600$113,300$204,900
2019$91,600$113,300$204,900
2019$91,600$113,300$204,900
2018$91,600$113,300$204,900
2018$91,600$113,300$204,900
2018$91,600$113,300$204,900
2017$91,600$113,300$204,900
2017$91,600$113,300$204,900
2017$91,600$113,300$204,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$123,300$308,500
2025$185,200$123,300$308,500
2025$185,200$123,300$308,500
2024$181,200$123,300$304,500
2024$181,200$113,300$294,500
2024$181,200$113,300$294,500
2024$181,200$113,300$294,500
2023$181,200$113,300$294,500
2023$181,200$113,300$294,500
2023$181,200$113,300$294,500
2023$181,200$113,300$294,500
2023$181,200$113,300$294,500
2022$121,500$113,300$234,800
2022$121,500$113,300$234,800
2022$121,500$113,300$234,800
2022$121,500$113,300$234,800
2021$121,500$113,300$234,800
2021$121,500$113,300$234,800
2021$121,500$113,300$234,800
2021$121,500$113,300$234,800
2020$91,600$113,300$204,900
2020$91,600$113,300$204,900
2020$91,600$113,300$204,900
2020$91,600$113,300$204,900
2019$91,600$113,300$204,900
2019$91,600$113,300$204,900
2019$91,600$113,300$204,900
2019$91,600$113,300$204,900
2019$91,600$113,300$204,900
2018$91,600$113,300$204,900
2018$91,600$113,300$204,900
2018$91,600$113,300$204,900
2017$91,600$113,300$204,900
2017$91,600$113,300$204,900
2017$91,600$113,300$204,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 25/ / Location : 16448 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps