14100 ACORN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14100 ACORN LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 35/ /
Acct#
1478
Owner
FRYE, JAMES W SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$313,200
Appraisal
$313,200
PID
1390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$135,600$313,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$135,600$313,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE, JAMES W SR ET UX
Address6183 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3163/0
Sale Date04/09/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRYE, JAMES W SR ET UX$013163/0 04/09/20073163
BUTLER, IRMA MICHELLE LER$0149/0 04/12/200449
BUTLER, IRMA$00285/155 11/22/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $253,005
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   1,200 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$135,600$313,200
2025$177,600$135,600$313,200
2025$177,600$135,600$313,200
2024$172,500$120,600$293,100
2024$172,500$120,600$293,100
2024$172,500$120,600$293,100
2024$172,500$120,600$293,100
2023$172,500$120,600$293,100
2023$172,500$120,600$293,100
2023$172,500$120,600$293,100
2023$172,500$120,600$293,100
2023$172,500$120,600$293,100
2022$125,300$95,600$220,900
2022$125,300$95,600$220,900
2022$125,300$95,600$220,900
2022$125,300$95,600$220,900
2021$125,300$95,600$220,900
2021$122,900$95,600$218,500
2021$122,900$95,600$218,500
2021$122,900$95,600$218,500
2020$121,400$82,300$203,700
2020$121,400$82,300$203,700
2020$121,400$82,300$203,700
2020$121,400$82,300$203,700
2019$121,400$82,300$203,700
2019$121,400$82,300$203,700
2019$121,400$82,300$203,700
2019$121,400$82,300$203,700
2019$96,100$80,600$176,700
2018$96,100$80,600$176,700
2018$96,100$80,600$176,700
2018$96,100$80,600$176,700
2017$96,100$80,600$176,700
2017$96,100$80,600$176,700
2017$96,100$80,600$176,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$135,600$313,200
2025$177,600$135,600$313,200
2025$177,600$135,600$313,200
2024$172,500$120,600$293,100
2024$172,500$120,600$293,100
2024$172,500$120,600$293,100
2024$172,500$120,600$293,100
2023$172,500$120,600$293,100
2023$172,500$120,600$293,100
2023$172,500$120,600$293,100
2023$172,500$120,600$293,100
2023$172,500$120,600$293,100
2022$125,300$95,600$220,900
2022$125,300$95,600$220,900
2022$125,300$95,600$220,900
2022$125,300$95,600$220,900
2021$125,300$95,600$220,900
2021$122,900$95,600$218,500
2021$122,900$95,600$218,500
2021$122,900$95,600$218,500
2020$121,400$82,300$203,700
2020$121,400$82,300$203,700
2020$121,400$82,300$203,700
2020$121,400$82,300$203,700
2019$121,400$82,300$203,700
2019$121,400$82,300$203,700
2019$121,400$82,300$203,700
2019$121,400$82,300$203,700
2019$96,100$80,600$176,700
2018$96,100$80,600$176,700
2018$96,100$80,600$176,700
2018$96,100$80,600$176,700
2017$96,100$80,600$176,700
2017$96,100$80,600$176,700
2017$96,100$80,600$176,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 35/ / Location : 14100 ACORN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps