10092 STORE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10092 STORE RD
Parcel ID
49/ M 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15967
Owner
SICKLER, KATHY L
Total Market Value
$390,600
Appraisal
$390,600
PID
13902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP ESTATES LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/283,284
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$135,700$390,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$135,700$390,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSICKLER, KATHY L
Address10092 STORE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8045
Sale Price$210,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 879/0
Sale Date02/06/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SICKLER, KATHY L$210,3001879/0 02/06/2013879
PAIS, COLLEEN$300,00014717/0 04/27/20054717
HOLDERFIELD, RONALD E ET UX$213,50011846/0 02/27/20041846
DA'MES, SUFIAN$157,25116066/0 06/04/20036066
MCKAY, ANGELA C$189,65801156/0 02/08/20021156
BROWN, JOHN L ET AL$01653/466 08/10/19980
BROWN, JOHN L$31,0001566/392 11/03/19950
LONGWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC$00407/6 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $307,134
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area719
Fin Basement Area650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 997 997
FUSFinished Upper Story 719 719
BSMBasement 719 0
DCKDeck 320 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   2,997 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$135,700$390,600
2025$254,900$135,700$390,600
2025$254,900$135,700$390,600
2024$246,900$104,900$351,800
2024$246,900$104,900$351,800
2024$246,900$104,900$351,800
2024$246,900$104,900$351,800
2023$246,900$104,900$351,800
2023$246,900$104,900$351,800
2023$246,900$104,900$351,800
2023$246,900$104,900$351,800
2023$246,900$104,900$351,800
2022$189,400$104,900$294,300
2022$189,400$104,900$294,300
2022$189,400$104,900$294,300
2022$189,400$104,900$294,300
2021$189,400$104,900$294,300
2021$189,400$104,900$294,300
2021$189,400$104,900$294,300
2021$189,400$104,900$294,300
2020$175,100$90,600$265,700
2020$175,100$90,600$265,700
2020$175,100$90,600$265,700
2020$175,100$90,600$265,700
2019$175,100$90,600$265,700
2019$175,100$90,600$265,700
2019$175,100$90,600$265,700
2019$175,100$90,600$265,700
2019$166,200$86,600$252,800
2018$166,200$86,600$252,800
2018$166,200$86,600$252,800
2018$166,200$86,600$252,800
2017$166,200$86,600$252,800
2017$166,200$86,600$252,800
2017$166,200$86,600$252,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$135,700$390,600
2025$254,900$135,700$390,600
2025$254,900$135,700$390,600
2024$246,900$104,900$351,800
2024$246,900$104,900$351,800
2024$246,900$104,900$351,800
2024$246,900$104,900$351,800
2023$246,900$104,900$351,800
2023$246,900$104,900$351,800
2023$246,900$104,900$351,800
2023$246,900$104,900$351,800
2023$246,900$104,900$351,800
2022$189,400$104,900$294,300
2022$189,400$104,900$294,300
2022$189,400$104,900$294,300
2022$189,400$104,900$294,300
2021$189,400$104,900$294,300
2021$189,400$104,900$294,300
2021$189,400$104,900$294,300
2021$189,400$104,900$294,300
2020$175,100$90,600$265,700
2020$175,100$90,600$265,700
2020$175,100$90,600$265,700
2020$175,100$90,600$265,700
2019$175,100$90,600$265,700
2019$175,100$90,600$265,700
2019$175,100$90,600$265,700
2019$175,100$90,600$265,700
2019$166,200$86,600$252,800
2018$166,200$86,600$252,800
2018$166,200$86,600$252,800
2018$166,200$86,600$252,800
2017$166,200$86,600$252,800
2017$166,200$86,600$252,800
2017$166,200$86,600$252,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ M 1/ 5/ / Location : 10092 STORE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps