10090 JANN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10090 JANN CT
Parcel ID
49/ M 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
15968
Owner
MEDINA, NATIVIDAD ET UX
Total Market Value
$444,900
Appraisal
$444,900
PID
13903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP ESTATES LOT 6 PLAT CAB 1/283,284
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$122,800$444,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$122,800$444,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDINA, NATIVIDAD ET UX
Address10090 JANN CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8073
Sale Price$184,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 728/753
Sale Date08/28/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEDINA, NATIVIDAD ET UX$184,9001728/753 08/28/20000
SCULLY, ALBERT E ET UX$164,9000459/341 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $373,346
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1424
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,424 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,216 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$122,800$444,900
2025$322,100$122,800$444,900
2025$322,100$122,800$444,900
2024$305,600$92,000$397,600
2024$305,600$92,000$397,600
2024$305,600$92,000$397,600
2024$305,600$92,000$397,600
2023$305,600$92,000$397,600
2023$305,600$92,000$397,600
2023$305,600$92,000$397,600
2023$305,600$92,000$397,600
2023$305,600$92,000$397,600
2022$231,900$92,000$323,900
2022$231,900$92,000$323,900
2022$231,900$92,000$323,900
2022$231,900$92,000$323,900
2021$231,900$92,000$323,900
2021$231,900$92,000$323,900
2021$231,900$92,000$323,900
2021$231,900$92,000$323,900
2020$213,800$77,700$291,500
2020$213,800$77,700$291,500
2020$213,800$77,700$291,500
2020$213,800$77,700$291,500
2019$213,800$77,700$291,500
2019$213,800$77,700$291,500
2019$213,800$77,700$291,500
2019$213,800$77,700$291,500
2019$202,400$73,700$276,100
2018$202,400$73,700$276,100
2018$202,400$73,700$276,100
2018$202,400$73,700$276,100
2017$202,400$73,700$276,100
2017$202,400$73,700$276,100
2017$202,400$73,700$276,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$122,800$444,900
2025$322,100$122,800$444,900
2025$322,100$122,800$444,900
2024$305,600$92,000$397,600
2024$305,600$92,000$397,600
2024$305,600$92,000$397,600
2024$305,600$92,000$397,600
2023$305,600$92,000$397,600
2023$305,600$92,000$397,600
2023$305,600$92,000$397,600
2023$305,600$92,000$397,600
2023$305,600$92,000$397,600
2022$231,900$92,000$323,900
2022$231,900$92,000$323,900
2022$231,900$92,000$323,900
2022$231,900$92,000$323,900
2021$231,900$92,000$323,900
2021$231,900$92,000$323,900
2021$231,900$92,000$323,900
2021$231,900$92,000$323,900
2020$213,800$77,700$291,500
2020$213,800$77,700$291,500
2020$213,800$77,700$291,500
2020$213,800$77,700$291,500
2019$213,800$77,700$291,500
2019$213,800$77,700$291,500
2019$213,800$77,700$291,500
2019$213,800$77,700$291,500
2019$202,400$73,700$276,100
2018$202,400$73,700$276,100
2018$202,400$73,700$276,100
2018$202,400$73,700$276,100
2017$202,400$73,700$276,100
2017$202,400$73,700$276,100
2017$202,400$73,700$276,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ M 1/ 6/ / Location : 10090 JANN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps