10041 JANN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10041 JANN CT
Parcel ID
49/ M 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
15972
Owner
SHEADS, WALTER R JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$369,600
Appraisal
$369,600
PID
13907
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP ESTATES LOT 10 PLAT CAB 1/283,284
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$115,700$369,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$115,700$369,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEADS, WALTER R JR ET AL
Address15737 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2352
Sale Price$173,370
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3816/1
Sale Date07/07/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEADS, WALTER R JR ET AL$173,37013816/10107/07/2016160003816
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$178,60512678/10505/18/2016160002678
KECK, LARRY J$195,00015469/0 09/14/20095469
WALTON, KEVIN L ET UX$123,5851599/28 01/06/19970
LONGWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC$00407/6 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,582
Replacement Cost: $287,831
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,582 1,582
   1,582 1,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$115,700$369,600
2025$253,900$115,700$369,600
2025$253,900$115,700$369,600
2024$249,500$84,900$334,400
2024$249,500$84,900$334,400
2024$249,500$84,900$334,400
2024$249,500$84,900$334,400
2023$249,500$84,900$334,400
2023$249,500$84,900$334,400
2023$249,500$84,900$334,400
2023$249,500$84,900$334,400
2023$249,500$84,900$334,400
2022$179,500$84,900$264,400
2022$179,500$84,900$264,400
2022$179,500$84,900$264,400
2022$179,500$84,900$264,400
2021$179,500$84,900$264,400
2021$179,500$84,900$264,400
2021$179,500$84,900$264,400
2021$179,500$84,900$264,400
2020$172,300$70,600$242,900
2020$172,300$70,600$242,900
2020$172,300$70,600$242,900
2020$172,300$70,600$242,900
2019$172,300$70,600$242,900
2019$172,300$70,600$242,900
2019$172,300$70,600$242,900
2019$172,300$70,600$242,900
2019$142,200$66,600$208,800
2018$142,200$66,600$208,800
2018$142,200$66,600$208,800
2018$142,200$66,600$208,800
2017$142,200$66,600$208,800
2017$142,200$66,600$208,800
2017$142,200$66,600$208,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$115,700$369,600
2025$253,900$115,700$369,600
2025$253,900$115,700$369,600
2024$249,500$84,900$334,400
2024$249,500$84,900$334,400
2024$249,500$84,900$334,400
2024$249,500$84,900$334,400
2023$249,500$84,900$334,400
2023$249,500$84,900$334,400
2023$249,500$84,900$334,400
2023$249,500$84,900$334,400
2023$249,500$84,900$334,400
2022$179,500$84,900$264,400
2022$179,500$84,900$264,400
2022$179,500$84,900$264,400
2022$179,500$84,900$264,400
2021$179,500$84,900$264,400
2021$179,500$84,900$264,400
2021$179,500$84,900$264,400
2021$179,500$84,900$264,400
2020$172,300$70,600$242,900
2020$172,300$70,600$242,900
2020$172,300$70,600$242,900
2020$172,300$70,600$242,900
2019$172,300$70,600$242,900
2019$172,300$70,600$242,900
2019$172,300$70,600$242,900
2019$172,300$70,600$242,900
2019$142,200$66,600$208,800
2018$142,200$66,600$208,800
2018$142,200$66,600$208,800
2018$142,200$66,600$208,800
2017$142,200$66,600$208,800
2017$142,200$66,600$208,800
2017$142,200$66,600$208,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ M 1/ 10/ / Location : 10041 JANN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps