10071 JANN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10071 JANN CT
Parcel ID
49/ M 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
15974
Owner
BRADFORD, WILLIAM T JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$545,800
Appraisal
$545,800
PID
13909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP ESTATES LOT 12B PLAT CAB 4/45
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.227
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$125,000$545,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$125,000$545,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADFORD, WILLIAM T JR ET UX
Address10071 JANN CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8079
Sale Price$189,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 634/408
Sale Date02/20/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADFORD, WILLIAM T JR ET UX$189,0001634/408 02/20/19980
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT CO INC$203,5001627/425 12/05/19970
ANGE, JEFFREY G ET UX$26,0000535/100 08/01/19940
LONGWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC$00407/6 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,426
Replacement Cost: $477,054
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2426
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,426 2,426
BSMBasement 2,426 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,954 0
   7,726 2,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$125,000$545,800
2025$420,800$125,000$545,800
2025$420,800$125,000$545,800
2024$398,000$94,200$492,200
2024$398,000$94,200$492,200
2024$398,000$94,200$492,200
2024$398,000$94,200$492,200
2023$398,000$94,200$492,200
2023$398,000$94,200$492,200
2023$398,000$94,200$492,200
2023$398,000$94,200$492,200
2023$398,000$94,200$492,200
2022$310,400$94,200$404,600
2022$310,400$94,200$404,600
2022$310,400$94,200$404,600
2022$310,400$94,200$404,600
2021$310,400$94,200$404,600
2021$310,400$94,200$404,600
2021$310,400$94,200$404,600
2021$310,400$94,200$404,600
2020$279,800$79,900$359,700
2020$279,800$79,900$359,700
2020$279,800$79,900$359,700
2020$279,800$79,900$359,700
2019$279,800$79,900$359,700
2019$279,800$79,900$359,700
2019$279,800$79,900$359,700
2019$279,800$79,900$359,700
2019$255,900$75,900$331,800
2018$255,900$75,900$331,800
2018$255,900$75,900$331,800
2018$255,900$75,900$331,800
2017$255,900$75,900$331,800
2017$255,900$75,900$331,800
2017$255,900$75,900$331,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,800$125,000$545,800
2025$420,800$125,000$545,800
2025$420,800$125,000$545,800
2024$398,000$94,200$492,200
2024$398,000$94,200$492,200
2024$398,000$94,200$492,200
2024$398,000$94,200$492,200
2023$398,000$94,200$492,200
2023$398,000$94,200$492,200
2023$398,000$94,200$492,200
2023$398,000$94,200$492,200
2023$398,000$94,200$492,200
2022$310,400$94,200$404,600
2022$310,400$94,200$404,600
2022$310,400$94,200$404,600
2022$310,400$94,200$404,600
2021$310,400$94,200$404,600
2021$310,400$94,200$404,600
2021$310,400$94,200$404,600
2021$310,400$94,200$404,600
2020$279,800$79,900$359,700
2020$279,800$79,900$359,700
2020$279,800$79,900$359,700
2020$279,800$79,900$359,700
2019$279,800$79,900$359,700
2019$279,800$79,900$359,700
2019$279,800$79,900$359,700
2019$279,800$79,900$359,700
2019$255,900$75,900$331,800
2018$255,900$75,900$331,800
2018$255,900$75,900$331,800
2018$255,900$75,900$331,800
2017$255,900$75,900$331,800
2017$255,900$75,900$331,800
2017$255,900$75,900$331,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ M 1/ 12/ / Location : 10071 JANN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps