27447 TOWER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27447 TOWER RD
Parcel ID
68/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15975
Owner
MCGEE, PAUL M ET UX
Total Market Value
$438,500
Appraisal
$438,500
PID
13910
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 2 PLAT CAB 1/380
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$124,000$438,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$124,000$438,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEE, PAUL M ET UX
Address27447 TOWER RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1749
Sale Price$230,584
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6115/0
Sale Date06/05/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGEE, PAUL M ET UX$230,58416115/0 06/05/20036115
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$44,00018595/0 10/16/20028595
FELTMAN, CHRISTOPHER L$29,90015399/0 10/13/20005399
AST, MARC H ET UX$34,5000428/640 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $345,059
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1748
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
BSMBasement 1,748 0
DCKDeck 143 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,123 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$124,000$438,500
2025$314,500$124,000$438,500
2025$314,500$124,000$438,500
2024$310,800$99,000$409,800
2024$310,800$99,000$409,800
2024$310,800$99,000$409,800
2024$310,800$99,000$409,800
2023$310,800$99,000$409,800
2023$310,800$99,000$409,800
2023$310,800$99,000$409,800
2023$310,800$99,000$409,800
2023$310,800$99,000$409,800
2022$236,300$89,000$325,300
2022$236,300$89,000$325,300
2022$236,300$89,000$325,300
2022$236,300$89,000$325,300
2021$236,300$89,000$325,300
2021$236,300$89,000$325,300
2021$236,300$89,000$325,300
2021$236,300$89,000$325,300
2020$214,900$79,200$294,100
2020$214,900$79,200$294,100
2020$214,900$79,200$294,100
2020$214,900$79,200$294,100
2019$214,900$79,200$294,100
2019$214,900$79,200$294,100
2019$214,900$79,200$294,100
2019$214,900$79,200$294,100
2019$190,900$79,200$270,100
2018$190,900$79,200$270,100
2018$190,900$79,200$270,100
2018$190,900$79,200$270,100
2017$190,900$79,200$270,100
2017$190,900$79,200$270,100
2017$190,900$79,200$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$124,000$438,500
2025$314,500$124,000$438,500
2025$314,500$124,000$438,500
2024$310,800$99,000$409,800
2024$310,800$99,000$409,800
2024$310,800$99,000$409,800
2024$310,800$99,000$409,800
2023$310,800$99,000$409,800
2023$310,800$99,000$409,800
2023$310,800$99,000$409,800
2023$310,800$99,000$409,800
2023$310,800$99,000$409,800
2022$236,300$89,000$325,300
2022$236,300$89,000$325,300
2022$236,300$89,000$325,300
2022$236,300$89,000$325,300
2021$236,300$89,000$325,300
2021$236,300$89,000$325,300
2021$236,300$89,000$325,300
2021$236,300$89,000$325,300
2020$214,900$79,200$294,100
2020$214,900$79,200$294,100
2020$214,900$79,200$294,100
2020$214,900$79,200$294,100
2019$214,900$79,200$294,100
2019$214,900$79,200$294,100
2019$214,900$79,200$294,100
2019$214,900$79,200$294,100
2019$190,900$79,200$270,100
2018$190,900$79,200$270,100
2018$190,900$79,200$270,100
2018$190,900$79,200$270,100
2017$190,900$79,200$270,100
2017$190,900$79,200$270,100
2017$190,900$79,200$270,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 27447 TOWER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps