10296 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10296 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15979
Owner
BATTS, JARROD ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,000
Appraisal
$493,000
PID
13914
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROOKSHIRE SUB LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/336,337
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$140,400$493,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$140,400$493,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTS, JARROD ET UX
Address10296 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8521/1
Sale Date11/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATTS, JARROD ET UX $018521/10111/30/2020200008521
BATTS, JARROD $278,00012247/ 0105/21/2014140002247
LIVINGSTON, ALAN B ET AL$171,97514831/0 09/15/20004831
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,633
Replacement Cost: $390,531
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area1215
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 13 13
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 660 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   4,121 1,633

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1350.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$140,400$493,000
2025$352,600$140,400$493,000
2025$352,600$140,400$493,000
2024$343,100$125,400$468,500
2024$343,100$125,400$468,500
2024$343,100$125,400$468,500
2024$343,100$125,400$468,500
2023$343,100$125,400$468,500
2023$343,100$125,400$468,500
2023$343,100$125,400$468,500
2023$343,100$125,400$468,500
2023$343,100$125,400$468,500
2022$263,600$100,400$364,000
2022$263,600$100,400$364,000
2022$263,600$100,400$364,000
2022$263,600$100,400$364,000
2021$263,600$100,400$364,000
2021$263,600$100,400$364,000
2021$263,600$100,400$364,000
2021$263,600$100,400$364,000
2020$240,500$85,400$325,900
2020$240,500$85,400$325,900
2020$240,500$85,400$325,900
2020$240,500$85,400$325,900
2019$240,500$85,400$325,900
2019$240,500$85,400$325,900
2019$240,500$85,400$325,900
2019$240,500$85,400$325,900
2019$207,100$85,400$292,500
2018$207,100$85,400$292,500
2018$207,100$85,400$292,500
2018$207,100$85,400$292,500
2017$207,100$85,400$292,500
2017$207,100$85,400$292,500
2017$207,100$85,400$292,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$140,400$493,000
2025$352,600$140,400$493,000
2025$352,600$140,400$493,000
2024$343,100$125,400$468,500
2024$343,100$125,400$468,500
2024$343,100$125,400$468,500
2024$343,100$125,400$468,500
2023$343,100$125,400$468,500
2023$343,100$125,400$468,500
2023$343,100$125,400$468,500
2023$343,100$125,400$468,500
2023$343,100$125,400$468,500
2022$263,600$100,400$364,000
2022$263,600$100,400$364,000
2022$263,600$100,400$364,000
2022$263,600$100,400$364,000
2021$263,600$100,400$364,000
2021$263,600$100,400$364,000
2021$263,600$100,400$364,000
2021$263,600$100,400$364,000
2020$240,500$85,400$325,900
2020$240,500$85,400$325,900
2020$240,500$85,400$325,900
2020$240,500$85,400$325,900
2019$240,500$85,400$325,900
2019$240,500$85,400$325,900
2019$240,500$85,400$325,900
2019$240,500$85,400$325,900
2019$207,100$85,400$292,500
2018$207,100$85,400$292,500
2018$207,100$85,400$292,500
2018$207,100$85,400$292,500
2017$207,100$85,400$292,500
2017$207,100$85,400$292,500
2017$207,100$85,400$292,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 10296 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps