10288 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10288 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15980
Owner
CHAPMAN, BRUCE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$452,900
Appraisal
$452,900
PID
13915
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROOKSHIRE SUB LOTS 3, 3A & 3AA PF 2/837
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$153,300$452,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$153,300$452,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, BRUCE A ET UX
Address10288 MOUNT ZION CHURCH RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1737
Sale Price$234,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 612/0
Sale Date01/25/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, BRUCE A ET UX$234,0001612/0 01/25/2013612
HILL, JONATHAN S ET UX$199,900113519/0 11/25/200313519
LIGHTFOOT, JAMES R$108,0001702/531 11/09/19990
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$01674/25 02/19/19990
TAYLOR, WILLIAM F JR ET UX$119,5000525/107 03/24/19940
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $334,279
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
DCKDeck 300 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   2,008 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL540.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$153,300$452,900
2025$299,600$153,300$452,900
2025$299,600$153,300$452,900
2024$288,100$138,300$426,400
2024$288,100$138,300$426,400
2024$288,100$138,300$426,400
2024$288,100$138,300$426,400
2023$288,100$138,300$426,400
2023$288,100$138,300$426,400
2023$288,100$138,300$426,400
2023$288,100$138,300$426,400
2023$288,100$138,300$426,400
2022$209,700$113,300$323,000
2022$209,700$113,300$323,000
2022$209,700$113,300$323,000
2022$209,700$113,300$323,000
2021$209,700$113,300$323,000
2021$209,700$113,300$323,000
2021$209,700$113,300$323,000
2021$209,700$113,300$323,000
2020$190,100$98,300$288,400
2020$190,100$98,300$288,400
2020$190,100$98,300$288,400
2020$190,100$98,300$288,400
2019$190,100$98,300$288,400
2019$190,100$98,300$288,400
2019$190,100$98,300$288,400
2019$190,100$98,300$288,400
2019$157,900$98,300$256,200
2018$157,900$98,300$256,200
2018$157,900$98,300$256,200
2018$157,900$98,300$256,200
2017$157,900$98,300$256,200
2017$157,900$98,300$256,200
2017$157,900$98,300$256,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$153,300$452,900
2025$299,600$153,300$452,900
2025$299,600$153,300$452,900
2024$288,100$138,300$426,400
2024$288,100$138,300$426,400
2024$288,100$138,300$426,400
2024$288,100$138,300$426,400
2023$288,100$138,300$426,400
2023$288,100$138,300$426,400
2023$288,100$138,300$426,400
2023$288,100$138,300$426,400
2023$288,100$138,300$426,400
2022$209,700$113,300$323,000
2022$209,700$113,300$323,000
2022$209,700$113,300$323,000
2022$209,700$113,300$323,000
2021$209,700$113,300$323,000
2021$209,700$113,300$323,000
2021$209,700$113,300$323,000
2021$209,700$113,300$323,000
2020$190,100$98,300$288,400
2020$190,100$98,300$288,400
2020$190,100$98,300$288,400
2020$190,100$98,300$288,400
2019$190,100$98,300$288,400
2019$190,100$98,300$288,400
2019$190,100$98,300$288,400
2019$190,100$98,300$288,400
2019$157,900$98,300$256,200
2018$157,900$98,300$256,200
2018$157,900$98,300$256,200
2018$157,900$98,300$256,200
2017$157,900$98,300$256,200
2017$157,900$98,300$256,200
2017$157,900$98,300$256,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 10288 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps