10266 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10266 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15981
Owner
CAULFIELD, SEAN M
Total Market Value
$1,063,000
Appraisal
$1,063,000
PID
13916
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BROOKSHIRE SUB LOTS 4, 4A & 4AA PF 2/837
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.2300
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$826,300$236,700$1,063,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$826,300$236,700$1,063,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAULFIELD, SEAN M
Address10266 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0372/1
Sale Date01/29/2025
Validity Code18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAULFIELD, SEAN M $010372/11801/29/2025250000372
CAULFIELD, SEAN M $1,375,00023416/10108/08/2024240003416
KILE, BARBARA A TEE$024553/10211/06/2023230004553
KILE, BARBARA A TEE$017262/0 07/05/20067262
FALKNER, BARBARA A$81,00017631/0 09/19/20027631
FLETCHER, GEORGE LATHAM III$42,00018796/0 12/28/20018796
MCNULTY, JAY L ET UX$41,5000491/563 01/13/19930
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,144
Replacement Cost: $765,082
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$711,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.37
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1436
Fin Basement Area1420
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,292 2,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 852 852
BSMBasement 1,436 0
CRLCrawl Space 856 0
DCKDeck 260 0
OPROpen Porch 824 0
   6,520 3,144
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 484
Replacement Cost: $114,703
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 484 484
GARGarage 840 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
SLBSlab 1,324 0
   2,984 484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY600.00 UNITS$12,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
PORPORCHATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$826,300$236,700$1,063,000
2025$826,300$236,700$1,063,000
2025$826,300$236,700$1,063,000
2024$826,300$236,700$1,063,000
2024$650,700$201,800$852,500
2024$650,700$201,800$852,500
2024$650,700$201,800$852,500
2023$649,800$162,500$812,300
2023$649,800$162,500$812,300
2023$649,800$162,500$812,300
2023$649,800$162,500$812,300
2023$649,800$162,500$812,300
2022$509,800$137,500$647,300
2022$509,800$137,500$647,300
2022$509,800$137,500$647,300
2022$509,800$137,500$647,300
2021$509,800$137,500$647,300
2021$509,800$137,500$647,300
2021$509,800$137,500$647,300
2021$509,800$137,500$647,300
2020$436,900$122,500$559,400
2020$436,900$122,500$559,400
2020$436,900$122,500$559,400
2020$436,900$122,500$559,400
2019$436,900$122,500$559,400
2019$436,900$122,500$559,400
2019$436,900$122,500$559,400
2019$436,900$122,500$559,400
2019$436,900$122,500$559,400
2018$436,900$122,500$559,400
2018$436,900$122,500$559,400
2018$436,900$122,500$559,400
2017$436,900$122,500$559,400
2017$436,900$122,500$559,400
2017$436,900$122,500$559,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$826,300$236,700$1,063,000
2025$826,300$236,700$1,063,000
2025$826,300$236,700$1,063,000
2024$826,300$236,700$1,063,000
2024$650,700$201,800$852,500
2024$650,700$201,800$852,500
2024$650,700$112,600$763,300
2023$649,800$115,800$765,600
2023$649,800$115,800$765,600
2023$649,800$115,800$765,600
2023$649,800$115,800$765,600
2023$649,800$115,800$765,600
2022$509,800$89,800$599,600
2022$509,800$89,800$599,600
2022$509,800$89,800$599,600
2022$509,800$89,800$599,600
2021$509,800$89,800$599,600
2021$509,800$89,800$599,600
2021$509,800$89,800$599,600
2021$509,800$89,800$599,600
2020$436,900$74,700$511,600
2020$436,900$74,700$511,600
2020$436,900$74,700$511,600
2020$436,900$122,500$559,400
2019$436,900$122,500$559,400
2019$436,900$122,500$559,400
2019$436,900$122,500$559,400
2019$436,900$122,500$559,400
2019$436,900$122,500$559,400
2018$436,900$122,500$559,400
2018$436,900$122,500$559,400
2018$436,900$122,500$559,400
2017$436,900$122,500$559,400
2017$436,900$122,500$559,400
2017$436,900$122,500$559,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 10266 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps