10262 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10262 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ F 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15982
Owner
WIGGINS, NICHOLAS E
Total Market Value
$635,300
Appraisal
$635,300
PID
13917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROOKSHIRE SUB LOTS 5 & 5A PLAT CAB 6/174
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,300$154,000$635,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,300$154,000$635,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGGINS, NICHOLAS E
Address10262 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1737
Sale Price$649,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0262/1
Sale Date01/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WIGGINS, NICHOLAS E $649,90010262/10101/22/2024240000262
KILE, BARBARA A TEE$024553/10211/06/2023230004553
KILE, BARBARA A TEE$017261/0 07/05/20067261
FALKNER, BARBARA F$398,00015839/0 07/18/20025839
FOUND, SCOTT O$245,0001687/124 06/15/19990
DAVIS, WYATT$191,90000490/360 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $545,019
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1686
Fin Basement Area1686
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,686 1,686
BSMBasement 1,686 0
DCKDeck 688 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   4,887 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,300$154,000$635,300
2025$481,300$154,000$635,300
2025$481,300$154,000$635,300
2024$481,300$154,000$635,300
2024$456,300$139,000$595,300
2024$456,300$139,000$595,300
2024$399,900$139,000$538,900
2023$402,600$175,100$577,700
2023$402,600$175,100$577,700
2023$402,600$175,100$577,700
2023$402,600$175,100$577,700
2023$402,600$175,100$577,700
2022$318,200$150,100$468,300
2022$318,200$150,100$468,300
2022$318,200$150,100$468,300
2022$318,200$150,100$468,300
2021$318,200$150,100$468,300
2021$318,200$150,100$468,300
2021$318,200$150,100$468,300
2021$318,200$150,100$468,300
2020$288,100$135,100$423,200
2020$288,100$135,100$423,200
2020$288,100$135,100$423,200
2020$288,100$135,100$423,200
2019$288,100$135,100$423,200
2019$288,100$135,100$423,200
2019$288,100$135,100$423,200
2019$288,100$135,100$423,200
2019$244,300$135,100$379,400
2018$244,300$135,100$379,400
2018$244,300$135,100$379,400
2018$244,300$135,100$379,400
2017$244,300$135,100$379,400
2017$244,300$135,100$379,400
2017$244,300$135,100$379,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,300$154,000$635,300
2025$481,300$154,000$635,300
2025$481,300$154,000$635,300
2024$481,300$154,000$635,300
2024$456,300$139,000$595,300
2024$456,300$139,000$595,300
2024$399,900$107,100$507,000
2023$402,600$110,300$512,900
2023$402,600$110,300$512,900
2023$402,600$110,300$512,900
2023$402,600$110,300$512,900
2023$402,600$110,300$512,900
2022$318,200$83,900$402,100
2022$318,200$83,900$402,100
2022$318,200$83,900$402,100
2022$318,200$83,900$402,100
2021$318,200$83,900$402,100
2021$318,200$83,900$402,100
2021$318,200$83,900$402,100
2021$318,200$83,900$402,100
2020$288,100$68,700$356,800
2020$288,100$68,700$356,800
2020$288,100$68,700$356,800
2020$288,100$135,100$423,200
2019$288,100$135,100$423,200
2019$288,100$135,100$423,200
2019$288,100$135,100$423,200
2019$288,100$135,100$423,200
2019$244,300$135,100$379,400
2018$244,300$135,100$379,400
2018$244,300$135,100$379,400
2018$244,300$135,100$379,400
2017$244,300$135,100$379,400
2017$244,300$135,100$379,400
2017$244,300$135,100$379,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ F 1/ 5/ / Location : 10262 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps