17478 BROOKSHIRE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17478 BROOKSHIRE LN
Parcel ID
22/ F 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
15985
Owner
GHEEN, JONATHAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$492,000
Appraisal
$492,000
PID
13920
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROOKSHIRE SUB LOT 8 PLAT CAB 3/72
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$137,000$492,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$137,000$492,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGHEEN, JONATHAN ET UX
Address17478 BROOKSHIRE LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1749
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5242/1
Sale Date09/14/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GHEEN, JONATHAN ET UX$300,00015242/10109/14/2015150005242
RODRIGUEZ, HUMBERTO W$325,00011788/0 03/18/20081788
COLENDA, LEIGH ET AL$215,00014226/0 05/09/20074226
PROMISE HOUSE LLC$115,00014224/0 05/09/20074224
HELLER, DEBRA J$129,90000490/146 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $377,625
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1562
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
BSMBasement 1,562 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   4,080 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$137,000$492,000
2025$355,000$137,000$492,000
2025$355,000$137,000$492,000
2024$333,400$122,000$455,400
2024$333,400$122,000$455,400
2024$333,400$122,000$455,400
2024$333,400$122,000$455,400
2023$333,400$122,000$455,400
2023$333,400$122,000$455,400
2023$333,400$122,000$455,400
2023$333,400$122,000$455,400
2023$333,400$122,000$455,400
2022$251,800$97,000$348,800
2022$251,800$97,000$348,800
2022$251,800$97,000$348,800
2022$251,800$97,000$348,800
2021$251,800$97,000$348,800
2021$251,800$97,000$348,800
2021$251,800$97,000$348,800
2021$251,800$97,000$348,800
2020$229,100$82,000$311,100
2020$229,100$82,000$311,100
2020$229,100$82,000$311,100
2020$229,100$82,000$311,100
2019$229,100$82,000$311,100
2019$229,100$82,000$311,100
2019$229,100$82,000$311,100
2019$229,100$82,000$311,100
2019$193,600$82,000$275,600
2018$193,600$82,000$275,600
2018$193,600$82,000$275,600
2018$193,600$82,000$275,600
2017$193,600$82,000$275,600
2017$193,600$82,000$275,600
2017$193,600$82,000$275,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$137,000$492,000
2025$355,000$137,000$492,000
2025$355,000$137,000$492,000
2024$333,400$122,000$455,400
2024$333,400$122,000$455,400
2024$333,400$122,000$455,400
2024$333,400$122,000$455,400
2023$333,400$122,000$455,400
2023$333,400$122,000$455,400
2023$333,400$122,000$455,400
2023$333,400$122,000$455,400
2023$333,400$122,000$455,400
2022$251,800$97,000$348,800
2022$251,800$97,000$348,800
2022$251,800$97,000$348,800
2022$251,800$97,000$348,800
2021$251,800$97,000$348,800
2021$251,800$97,000$348,800
2021$251,800$97,000$348,800
2021$251,800$97,000$348,800
2020$229,100$82,000$311,100
2020$229,100$82,000$311,100
2020$229,100$82,000$311,100
2020$229,100$82,000$311,100
2019$229,100$82,000$311,100
2019$229,100$82,000$311,100
2019$229,100$82,000$311,100
2019$229,100$82,000$311,100
2019$193,600$82,000$275,600
2018$193,600$82,000$275,600
2018$193,600$82,000$275,600
2018$193,600$82,000$275,600
2017$193,600$82,000$275,600
2017$193,600$82,000$275,600
2017$193,600$82,000$275,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ F 1/ 8/ / Location : 17478 BROOKSHIRE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps