17476 BROOKSHIRE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17476 BROOKSHIRE LN
Parcel ID
22/ F 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
15987
Owner
JOHNSON, RONALD L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$519,800
Appraisal
$519,800
PID
13922
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROOKSHIRE SUB LOT 10 PLAT CAB 1/336,337
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$160,800$519,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$160,800$519,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, RONALD L JR ET UX
Address17476 BROOKSHIRE LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1749
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7265/0
Sale Date07/14/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, RONALD L JR ET UX$295,00017265/0 07/14/20047265
WILLINGHAM, DAVID ET AL$78,870113348/0 11/21/200313348
CROUCH, STEPHEN BYRON$50,0001548/766 02/22/19950
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $388,367
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area1350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   3,492 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$160,800$519,800
2025$359,000$160,800$519,800
2025$359,000$160,800$519,800
2024$351,100$145,800$496,900
2024$351,100$145,800$496,900
2024$351,100$145,800$496,900
2024$351,100$145,800$496,900
2023$351,100$145,800$496,900
2023$351,100$145,800$496,900
2023$351,100$145,800$496,900
2023$351,100$145,800$496,900
2023$351,100$145,800$496,900
2022$269,800$120,800$390,600
2022$269,800$120,800$390,600
2022$269,800$120,800$390,600
2022$269,800$120,800$390,600
2021$269,800$120,800$390,600
2021$269,800$120,800$390,600
2021$269,800$120,800$390,600
2021$269,800$120,800$390,600
2020$247,600$105,800$353,400
2020$247,600$105,800$353,400
2020$247,600$105,800$353,400
2020$247,600$105,800$353,400
2019$247,600$105,800$353,400
2019$247,600$105,800$353,400
2019$247,600$105,800$353,400
2019$247,600$105,800$353,400
2019$211,100$105,800$316,900
2018$211,100$105,800$316,900
2018$211,100$105,800$316,900
2018$211,100$105,800$316,900
2017$211,100$105,800$316,900
2017$211,100$105,800$316,900
2017$211,100$105,800$316,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$160,800$519,800
2025$359,000$160,800$519,800
2025$359,000$160,800$519,800
2024$351,100$145,800$496,900
2024$351,100$145,800$496,900
2024$351,100$145,800$496,900
2024$351,100$145,800$496,900
2023$351,100$145,800$496,900
2023$351,100$145,800$496,900
2023$351,100$145,800$496,900
2023$351,100$145,800$496,900
2023$351,100$145,800$496,900
2022$269,800$120,800$390,600
2022$269,800$120,800$390,600
2022$269,800$120,800$390,600
2022$269,800$120,800$390,600
2021$269,800$120,800$390,600
2021$269,800$120,800$390,600
2021$269,800$120,800$390,600
2021$269,800$120,800$390,600
2020$247,600$105,800$353,400
2020$247,600$105,800$353,400
2020$247,600$105,800$353,400
2020$247,600$105,800$353,400
2019$247,600$105,800$353,400
2019$247,600$105,800$353,400
2019$247,600$105,800$353,400
2019$247,600$105,800$353,400
2019$211,100$105,800$316,900
2018$211,100$105,800$316,900
2018$211,100$105,800$316,900
2018$211,100$105,800$316,900
2017$211,100$105,800$316,900
2017$211,100$105,800$316,900
2017$211,100$105,800$316,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ F 1/ 10/ / Location : 17476 BROOKSHIRE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps