15061 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15061 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
6/ I 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15989
Owner
MILLS, CHARLES R JR
Total Market Value
$501,600
Appraisal
$501,600
PID
13924
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REMAINDER TRACT 2A PLAT DB 407/294
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$198,200$501,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$198,200$501,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, CHARLES R JR
Address15061 SHEADS MTN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 407/292
Sale Date02/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, CHARLES R JR$00407/292 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $341,263
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,896 1,896
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,232 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$198,200$501,600
2025$303,400$198,200$501,600
2025$303,400$198,200$501,600
2024$291,400$169,400$460,800
2024$291,400$169,400$460,800
2024$291,400$169,400$460,800
2024$291,400$169,400$460,800
2023$291,400$169,400$460,800
2023$291,400$169,400$460,800
2023$291,400$169,400$460,800
2023$291,400$169,400$460,800
2023$291,400$169,400$460,800
2022$213,500$144,400$357,900
2022$213,500$144,400$357,900
2022$213,500$144,400$357,900
2022$213,500$144,400$357,900
2021$213,500$144,400$357,900
2021$213,500$144,400$357,900
2021$213,500$144,400$357,900
2021$213,500$144,400$357,900
2020$220,200$131,100$351,300
2020$220,200$131,100$351,300
2020$220,200$131,100$351,300
2020$220,200$131,100$351,300
2019$220,200$131,100$351,300
2019$220,200$131,100$351,300
2019$220,200$131,100$351,300
2019$220,200$131,100$351,300
2019$197,000$129,400$326,400
2018$197,000$129,400$326,400
2018$197,000$129,400$326,400
2018$197,000$129,400$326,400
2017$197,000$129,400$326,400
2017$197,000$129,400$326,400
2017$197,000$129,400$326,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$198,200$501,600
2025$303,400$198,200$501,600
2025$303,400$198,200$501,600
2024$291,400$169,400$460,800
2024$291,400$169,400$460,800
2024$291,400$169,400$460,800
2024$291,400$169,400$460,800
2023$291,400$169,400$460,800
2023$291,400$169,400$460,800
2023$291,400$169,400$460,800
2023$291,400$169,400$460,800
2023$291,400$169,400$460,800
2022$213,500$144,400$357,900
2022$213,500$144,400$357,900
2022$213,500$144,400$357,900
2022$213,500$144,400$357,900
2021$213,500$144,400$357,900
2021$213,500$144,400$357,900
2021$213,500$144,400$357,900
2021$213,500$144,400$357,900
2020$220,200$131,100$351,300
2020$220,200$131,100$351,300
2020$220,200$131,100$351,300
2020$220,200$131,100$351,300
2019$220,200$131,100$351,300
2019$220,200$131,100$351,300
2019$220,200$131,100$351,300
2019$220,200$131,100$351,300
2019$197,000$129,400$326,400
2018$197,000$129,400$326,400
2018$197,000$129,400$326,400
2018$197,000$129,400$326,400
2017$197,000$129,400$326,400
2017$197,000$129,400$326,400
2017$197,000$129,400$326,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ I 1/ 3/ / Location : 15061 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps