16199 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16199 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 14/ A1 /
Acct#
15992
Owner
LIEB, ADAM P ET UX
Total Market Value
$541,100
Appraisal
$541,100
PID
13927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 421/74
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,500$137,600$541,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,500$137,600$541,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIEB, ADAM P ET UX
Address16199 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735-1802
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10906/0
Sale Date09/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIEB, ADAM P ET UX$0110906/0 09/01/200510906
KELLEY, MAUREEN$26,5001679/40 04/02/19990
MILLS, HOWARD M AND NANCY W$00421/74 05/20/19890
MILLS, HOWARD & NANCY$0 407/581 02/15/1989 
BICKFORD, HARRY M$0 199/334 10/23/1968 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,267
Replacement Cost: $437,500
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1552
Fin Basement Area1242
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
FUSFinished Upper Story 715 715
BSMBasement 1,552 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
STGStorage 294 0
   5,193 2,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,500$137,600$541,100
2025$403,500$137,600$541,100
2025$403,500$137,600$541,100
2024$391,800$102,600$494,400
2024$391,800$102,600$494,400
2024$391,800$102,600$494,400
2024$391,800$102,600$494,400
2023$391,800$102,600$494,400
2023$391,800$102,600$494,400
2023$391,800$102,600$494,400
2023$391,800$102,600$494,400
2023$391,800$102,600$494,400
2022$391,800$102,600$494,400
2022$279,000$97,600$376,600
2022$279,000$97,600$376,600
2022$279,000$97,600$376,600
2021$279,000$97,600$376,600
2021$279,000$97,600$376,600
2021$279,000$97,600$376,600
2021$279,000$97,600$376,600
2020$252,400$86,000$338,400
2020$252,400$86,000$338,400
2020$252,400$86,000$338,400
2020$252,400$86,000$338,400
2019$252,400$86,000$338,400
2019$252,400$86,000$338,400
2019$252,400$86,000$338,400
2019$252,400$86,000$338,400
2019$239,500$82,700$322,200
2018$239,500$82,700$322,200
2018$239,500$82,700$322,200
2018$239,500$82,700$322,200
2017$239,500$82,700$322,200
2017$239,500$82,700$322,200
2017$239,500$82,700$322,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,500$137,600$541,100
2025$403,500$137,600$541,100
2025$403,500$137,600$541,100
2024$391,800$102,600$494,400
2024$391,800$102,600$494,400
2024$391,800$102,600$494,400
2024$391,800$102,600$494,400
2023$391,800$102,600$494,400
2023$391,800$102,600$494,400
2023$391,800$102,600$494,400
2023$391,800$102,600$494,400
2023$391,800$102,600$494,400
2022$391,800$102,600$494,400
2022$279,000$97,600$376,600
2022$279,000$97,600$376,600
2022$279,000$97,600$376,600
2021$279,000$97,600$376,600
2021$279,000$97,600$376,600
2021$279,000$97,600$376,600
2021$279,000$97,600$376,600
2020$252,400$86,000$338,400
2020$252,400$86,000$338,400
2020$252,400$86,000$338,400
2020$252,400$86,000$338,400
2019$252,400$86,000$338,400
2019$252,400$86,000$338,400
2019$252,400$86,000$338,400
2019$252,400$86,000$338,400
2019$239,500$82,700$322,200
2018$239,500$82,700$322,200
2018$239,500$82,700$322,200
2018$239,500$82,700$322,200
2017$239,500$82,700$322,200
2017$239,500$82,700$322,200
2017$239,500$82,700$322,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 14/ A1 / Location : 16199 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps