14105 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14105 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15994
Owner
LANE, CARL E
Total Market Value
$261,800
Appraisal
$261,800
PID
13929
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT H PLAT DB 415/347
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$116,900$261,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$116,900$261,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE, CARL E
Address14105 REVA RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4657/0
Sale Date07/16/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANE, CARL E$014657/0 07/16/20084657
LANE, CARL E ET UX$115,00016706/0 06/19/20036706
POMERHN, DANIEL G ET UX$016405/0 08/07/20026405
VETTER, MARY E$22,0001718/520 05/10/20000
MINX, F ROBERT ET UX$18,5000415/345 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $159,302
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
DCKDeck 368 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   1,920 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$116,900$261,800
2025$144,900$116,900$261,800
2025$144,900$116,900$261,800
2024$137,200$81,900$219,100
2024$137,200$81,900$219,100
2024$137,200$81,900$219,100
2024$137,200$81,900$219,100
2023$137,200$81,900$219,100
2023$137,200$81,900$219,100
2023$112,700$81,900$194,600
2023$112,700$81,900$194,600
2023$112,700$81,900$194,600
2022$73,200$76,900$150,100
2022$73,200$76,900$150,100
2022$73,200$76,900$150,100
2022$73,200$76,900$150,100
2021$73,200$76,900$150,100
2021$73,200$76,900$150,100
2021$73,200$76,900$150,100
2021$73,200$76,900$150,100
2020$51,000$65,300$116,300
2020$51,000$65,300$116,300
2020$51,000$65,300$116,300
2020$51,000$65,300$116,300
2019$51,000$65,300$116,300
2019$51,000$65,300$116,300
2019$51,000$65,300$116,300
2019$51,000$65,300$116,300
2019$51,000$62,000$113,000
2018$51,000$62,000$113,000
2018$51,000$62,000$113,000
2018$51,000$62,000$113,000
2017$51,000$62,000$113,000
2017$51,000$62,000$113,000
2017$51,000$62,000$113,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$116,900$261,800
2025$144,900$116,900$261,800
2025$144,900$116,900$261,800
2024$137,200$81,900$219,100
2024$137,200$81,900$219,100
2024$137,200$81,900$219,100
2024$137,200$81,900$219,100
2023$137,200$81,900$219,100
2023$137,200$81,900$219,100
2023$112,700$81,900$194,600
2023$112,700$81,900$194,600
2023$112,700$81,900$194,600
2022$73,200$76,900$150,100
2022$73,200$76,900$150,100
2022$73,200$76,900$150,100
2022$73,200$76,900$150,100
2021$73,200$76,900$150,100
2021$73,200$76,900$150,100
2021$73,200$76,900$150,100
2021$73,200$76,900$150,100
2020$51,000$65,300$116,300
2020$51,000$65,300$116,300
2020$51,000$65,300$116,300
2020$51,000$65,300$116,300
2019$51,000$65,300$116,300
2019$51,000$65,300$116,300
2019$51,000$65,300$116,300
2019$51,000$65,300$116,300
2019$51,000$62,000$113,000
2018$51,000$62,000$113,000
2018$51,000$62,000$113,000
2018$51,000$62,000$113,000
2017$51,000$62,000$113,000
2017$51,000$62,000$113,000
2017$51,000$62,000$113,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 14105 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps