7541 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7541 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 22/ B2 /
Acct#
15998
Owner
POSGAI FRANCESCA
Total Market Value
$559,600
Appraisal
$559,600
PID
13932
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/5-7
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$235,900$559,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$235,900$559,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSGAI FRANCESCA
Address7541 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2016
Sale Price$563,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4155/1
Sale Date09/17/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POSGAI FRANCESCA $563,00014155/10109/17/2024240004155
ALTANGEREL, GANBOLD ET ALS $419,99912950/10107/18/2023230002950
CONDON, MICHAEL T$250,0001469/0 01/15/2003469
CORDANI'S GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC$114,00034223/0 05/24/20024223
MOORE, WILLIAM H ET UX$00526/630 04/11/19940
MOORE, WILLIAM H TEE$00443/328 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $315,647
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area1248
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   2,756 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$235,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$20,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$235,900$559,600
2025$323,700$235,900$559,600
2025$323,700$235,900$559,600
2024$323,700$235,900$559,600
2024$266,900$166,100$433,000
2024$266,900$166,100$433,000
2024$266,900$166,100$433,000
2023$266,900$166,100$433,000
2023$266,900$166,100$433,000
2023$258,700$166,100$424,800
2023$258,700$166,100$424,800
2023$258,700$166,100$424,800
2022$195,300$132,300$327,600
2022$195,300$132,300$327,600
2022$195,300$132,300$327,600
2022$195,300$132,300$327,600
2021$195,300$132,300$327,600
2021$195,300$132,300$327,600
2021$195,300$132,300$327,600
2021$195,300$132,300$327,600
2020$180,400$120,700$301,100
2020$180,400$120,700$301,100
2020$180,400$120,700$301,100
2020$180,400$120,700$301,100
2019$180,400$120,700$301,100
2019$180,400$120,700$301,100
2019$180,400$120,700$301,100
2019$180,400$120,700$301,100
2019$146,900$117,400$264,300
2018$146,900$117,400$264,300
2018$146,900$117,400$264,300
2018$146,900$117,400$264,300
2017$146,900$117,400$264,300
2017$146,900$117,400$264,300
2017$146,900$117,400$264,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$235,900$559,600
2025$323,700$235,900$559,600
2025$323,700$235,900$559,600
2024$323,700$235,900$559,600
2024$266,900$166,100$433,000
2024$266,900$166,100$433,000
2024$266,900$166,100$433,000
2023$266,900$166,100$433,000
2023$266,900$166,100$433,000
2023$258,700$166,100$424,800
2023$258,700$166,100$424,800
2023$258,700$166,100$424,800
2022$195,300$132,300$327,600
2022$195,300$132,300$327,600
2022$195,300$132,300$327,600
2022$195,300$132,300$327,600
2021$195,300$132,300$327,600
2021$195,300$132,300$327,600
2021$195,300$132,300$327,600
2021$195,300$132,300$327,600
2020$180,400$120,700$301,100
2020$180,400$120,700$301,100
2020$180,400$120,700$301,100
2020$180,400$120,700$301,100
2019$180,400$120,700$301,100
2019$180,400$120,700$301,100
2019$180,400$120,700$301,100
2019$180,400$120,700$301,100
2019$146,900$117,400$264,300
2018$146,900$117,400$264,300
2018$146,900$117,400$264,300
2018$146,900$117,400$264,300
2017$146,900$117,400$264,300
2017$146,900$117,400$264,300
2017$146,900$117,400$264,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 22/ B2 / Location : 7541 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps