6524 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6524 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 41/ D /
Acct#
16003
Owner
O'BANNON, TIMOTHY D ET AL
Total Market Value
$497,300
Appraisal
$497,300
PID
13937
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/286; PF 4/1017
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.9720
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,000$196,300$497,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,000$196,300$497,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BANNON, TIMOTHY D ET AL
Address6524 SCOTTSVILLE RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2345
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4740/1
Sale Date07/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'BANNON, TIMOTHY D ET AL $250,00014740/10107/29/2022220004740
O'BANNON, GARETH ALAN EXE$020130/10308/10/2020200000130
O'BANNON, HELEN C$000/0 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $328,291
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1328
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
BSMBasement 1,328 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
SCRScreened Porch 126 0
   2,877 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED440.00 UNITS$4001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED440.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$196,300$478,600
2025$282,300$196,300$478,600
2025$282,300$196,300$478,600
2024$272,700$167,800$440,500
2024$272,700$167,800$440,500
2024$272,700$167,800$440,500
2024$272,700$167,800$440,500
2023$272,700$167,800$440,500
2023$272,700$167,800$440,500
2023$272,700$167,800$440,500
2023$272,700$167,800$440,500
2023$272,700$167,800$440,500
2022$272,700$167,800$440,500
2022$203,200$142,800$346,000
2022$203,200$142,800$346,000
2022$203,200$142,800$346,000
2021$203,200$142,800$346,000
2021$203,200$140,600$343,800
2021$203,200$140,600$343,800
2021$203,200$140,600$343,800
2020$188,000$125,600$313,600
2020$188,000$125,600$313,600
2020$188,000$125,600$313,600
2020$188,000$125,600$313,600
2019$188,000$125,600$313,600
2019$188,000$125,600$313,600
2019$188,000$125,600$313,600
2019$188,000$125,600$313,600
2019$170,500$125,600$296,100
2018$153,600$125,600$279,200
2018$153,600$125,600$279,200
2018$153,600$125,600$279,200
2017$153,600$125,600$279,200
2017$153,600$125,600$279,200
2017$153,600$125,600$279,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$196,300$478,600
2025$282,300$196,300$478,600
2025$282,300$196,300$478,600
2024$272,700$167,800$440,500
2024$272,700$167,800$440,500
2024$272,700$167,800$440,500
2024$272,700$167,800$440,500
2023$272,700$167,800$440,500
2023$272,700$167,800$440,500
2023$272,700$167,800$440,500
2023$272,700$167,800$440,500
2023$272,700$167,800$440,500
2022$272,700$167,800$440,500
2022$203,200$142,800$346,000
2022$203,200$142,800$346,000
2022$203,200$142,800$346,000
2021$203,200$142,800$346,000
2021$203,200$140,600$343,800
2021$203,200$140,600$343,800
2021$203,200$140,600$343,800
2020$188,000$125,600$313,600
2020$188,000$125,600$313,600
2020$188,000$125,600$313,600
2020$188,000$125,600$313,600
2019$188,000$125,600$313,600
2019$188,000$125,600$313,600
2019$188,000$125,600$313,600
2019$188,000$125,600$313,600
2019$170,500$125,600$296,100
2018$153,600$125,600$279,200
2018$153,600$125,600$279,200
2018$153,600$125,600$279,200
2017$153,600$125,600$279,200
2017$153,600$125,600$279,200
2017$153,600$125,600$279,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 41/ D / Location : 6524 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps