13238 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13238 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 34/ B1 /
Acct#
16004
Owner
ANDERSON, PETER W ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,900
Appraisal
$357,900
PID
13938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/8
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$124,100$357,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$124,100$357,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, PETER W ET UX
Address13238 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$131,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 623/148
Sale Date10/21/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, PETER W ET UX$131,9001623/148 10/21/19970
FINCHAM, JEFFREY A ET UX$00431/382 02/26/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,031
Replacement Cost: $248,816
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area490
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
OVROverhang 51 51
BSMBasement 980 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,155 1,031

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$14,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$124,100$357,900
2025$233,800$124,100$357,900
2025$233,800$124,100$357,900
2024$222,300$94,100$316,400
2024$222,300$94,100$316,400
2024$222,300$94,100$316,400
2024$222,300$94,100$316,400
2023$222,300$94,100$316,400
2023$222,300$94,100$316,400
2023$222,300$94,100$316,400
2023$222,300$94,100$316,400
2023$222,300$94,100$316,400
2022$177,900$79,100$257,000
2022$177,900$79,100$257,000
2022$177,900$79,100$257,000
2022$177,900$79,100$257,000
2021$177,900$79,100$257,000
2021$177,900$79,100$257,000
2021$177,900$79,100$257,000
2021$177,900$79,100$257,000
2020$158,300$67,500$225,800
2020$158,300$67,500$225,800
2020$158,300$67,500$225,800
2020$158,300$67,500$225,800
2019$158,300$67,500$225,800
2019$158,300$67,500$225,800
2019$158,300$67,500$225,800
2019$158,300$67,500$225,800
2019$144,600$64,200$208,800
2018$144,600$64,200$208,800
2018$144,600$64,200$208,800
2018$144,600$64,200$208,800
2017$144,600$64,200$208,800
2017$144,600$64,200$208,800
2017$144,600$64,200$208,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$124,100$357,900
2025$233,800$124,100$357,900
2025$233,800$124,100$357,900
2024$222,300$94,100$316,400
2024$222,300$94,100$316,400
2024$222,300$94,100$316,400
2024$222,300$94,100$316,400
2023$222,300$94,100$316,400
2023$222,300$94,100$316,400
2023$222,300$94,100$316,400
2023$222,300$94,100$316,400
2023$222,300$94,100$316,400
2022$177,900$79,100$257,000
2022$177,900$79,100$257,000
2022$177,900$79,100$257,000
2022$177,900$79,100$257,000
2021$177,900$79,100$257,000
2021$177,900$79,100$257,000
2021$177,900$79,100$257,000
2021$177,900$79,100$257,000
2020$158,300$67,500$225,800
2020$158,300$67,500$225,800
2020$158,300$67,500$225,800
2020$158,300$67,500$225,800
2019$158,300$67,500$225,800
2019$158,300$67,500$225,800
2019$158,300$67,500$225,800
2019$158,300$67,500$225,800
2019$144,600$64,200$208,800
2018$144,600$64,200$208,800
2018$144,600$64,200$208,800
2018$144,600$64,200$208,800
2017$144,600$64,200$208,800
2017$144,600$64,200$208,800
2017$144,600$64,200$208,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 34/ B1 / Location : 13238 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps