9448 PETTIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9448 PETTIE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 83/ A /
Acct#
1482
Owner
BUTLER, JAKE JR
Total Market Value
$536,700
Appraisal
$536,700
PID
1394
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$259,100$536,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$259,100$536,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, JAKE JR
Address9473 BLACKBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7117/0
Sale Date12/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, JAKE JR$120,00017117/0 12/03/20097117
BUTLER, JOHN$0114449/0 11/16/200514449
BUTLER, JAKE &$15,0000263/488 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,468
Replacement Cost: $315,458
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1468
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
BSMBasement 1,468 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
PTOPatio 624 0
   3,736 1,468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$259,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$259,100$536,700
2025$277,600$259,100$536,700
2025$277,600$259,100$536,700
2024$268,700$207,500$476,200
2024$268,700$207,500$476,200
2024$268,700$207,500$476,200
2024$268,700$207,500$476,200
2023$268,700$207,500$476,200
2023$268,700$207,500$476,200
2023$268,700$207,500$476,200
2023$268,700$207,500$476,200
2023$268,700$207,500$476,200
2022$203,300$188,900$392,200
2022$203,300$188,900$392,200
2022$203,300$188,900$392,200
2022$203,300$188,900$392,200
2021$203,300$188,900$392,200
2021$203,300$188,900$392,200
2021$203,300$188,900$392,200
2021$203,300$188,900$392,200
2020$184,400$175,500$359,900
2020$184,400$175,500$359,900
2020$184,400$175,500$359,900
2020$184,400$175,500$359,900
2019$184,400$175,500$359,900
2019$184,400$175,500$359,900
2019$184,400$175,500$359,900
2019$184,400$175,500$359,900
2019$154,200$172,200$326,400
2018$154,200$172,200$326,400
2018$154,200$172,200$326,400
2018$154,200$172,200$326,400
2017$154,200$172,200$326,400
2017$154,200$172,200$326,400
2017$154,200$172,200$326,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$259,100$536,700
2025$277,600$259,100$536,700
2025$277,600$259,100$536,700
2024$268,700$207,500$476,200
2024$268,700$207,500$476,200
2024$268,700$207,500$476,200
2024$268,700$207,500$476,200
2023$268,700$207,500$476,200
2023$268,700$207,500$476,200
2023$268,700$207,500$476,200
2023$268,700$207,500$476,200
2023$268,700$207,500$476,200
2022$203,300$188,900$392,200
2022$203,300$188,900$392,200
2022$203,300$188,900$392,200
2022$203,300$188,900$392,200
2021$203,300$188,900$392,200
2021$203,300$188,900$392,200
2021$203,300$188,900$392,200
2021$203,300$188,900$392,200
2020$184,400$175,500$359,900
2020$184,400$175,500$359,900
2020$184,400$175,500$359,900
2020$184,400$175,500$359,900
2019$184,400$175,500$359,900
2019$184,400$175,500$359,900
2019$184,400$175,500$359,900
2019$184,400$175,500$359,900
2019$154,200$172,200$326,400
2018$154,200$172,200$326,400
2018$154,200$172,200$326,400
2018$154,200$172,200$326,400
2017$154,200$172,200$326,400
2017$154,200$172,200$326,400
2017$154,200$172,200$326,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 83/ A / Location : 9448 PETTIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps