7261 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7261 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16009
Owner
HOLBROOK, BETHANY ET AL
Total Market Value
$514,600
Appraisal
$514,600
PID
13943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINDRUSH ASSOCS LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$123,400$514,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$123,400$514,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLBROOK, BETHANY ET AL
Address7261 SCOTTSVILLE RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1927
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1800/1
Sale Date04/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLBROOK, BETHANY ET AL$540,00011800/10104/24/2025250001800
DEDEKIND, JOSEPH $285,00010990/10103/07/2025250000990
BECKER, ALLEN$275,00012382/0 04/09/20082382
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$374,69218090/0 09/27/20078090
BETSON, EDWARD A JR ET UX$016076/0 05/26/20056076
BETSON, EDWARD A JR$453,50015779/0 05/19/20055779
PRATT, RICHARD R ET UX$239,9001709/1 01/28/20000
MILLER, MICHAEL R ET UX$173,0000455/146 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,346
Replacement Cost: $396,440
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSFinished Upper Story 990 990
OVROverhang 72 72
DCKDeck 732 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 374 0
   4,036 2,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$18,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$123,400$514,600
2025$391,200$123,400$514,600
2025$379,500$123,400$502,900
2024$353,900$108,400$462,300
2024$353,900$108,400$462,300
2024$353,900$108,400$462,300
2024$353,900$108,400$462,300
2023$353,900$108,400$462,300
2023$353,900$108,400$462,300
2023$353,900$108,400$462,300
2023$353,900$108,400$462,300
2023$353,900$108,400$462,300
2022$271,600$83,400$355,000
2022$271,600$83,400$355,000
2022$271,600$83,400$355,000
2022$271,600$83,400$355,000
2021$271,600$83,400$355,000
2021$271,600$83,400$355,000
2021$271,600$83,400$355,000
2021$271,600$83,400$355,000
2020$251,100$68,400$319,500
2020$251,100$68,400$319,500
2020$251,100$68,400$319,500
2020$252,700$68,400$321,100
2019$252,700$68,400$321,100
2019$252,700$68,400$321,100
2019$252,700$68,400$321,100
2019$252,700$68,400$321,100
2019$239,900$68,400$308,300
2018$239,900$68,400$308,300
2018$239,900$68,400$308,300
2018$239,900$68,400$308,300
2017$239,900$68,400$308,300
2017$239,900$68,400$308,300
2017$239,900$68,400$308,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$123,400$514,600
2025$391,200$123,400$514,600
2025$379,500$123,400$502,900
2024$353,900$108,400$462,300
2024$353,900$108,400$462,300
2024$353,900$108,400$462,300
2024$353,900$108,400$462,300
2023$353,900$108,400$462,300
2023$353,900$108,400$462,300
2023$353,900$108,400$462,300
2023$353,900$108,400$462,300
2023$353,900$108,400$462,300
2022$271,600$83,400$355,000
2022$271,600$83,400$355,000
2022$271,600$83,400$355,000
2022$271,600$83,400$355,000
2021$271,600$83,400$355,000
2021$271,600$83,400$355,000
2021$271,600$83,400$355,000
2021$271,600$83,400$355,000
2020$251,100$68,400$319,500
2020$251,100$68,400$319,500
2020$251,100$68,400$319,500
2020$252,700$68,400$321,100
2019$252,700$68,400$321,100
2019$252,700$68,400$321,100
2019$252,700$68,400$321,100
2019$252,700$68,400$321,100
2019$239,900$68,400$308,300
2018$239,900$68,400$308,300
2018$239,900$68,400$308,300
2018$239,900$68,400$308,300
2017$239,900$68,400$308,300
2017$239,900$68,400$308,300
2017$239,900$68,400$308,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 7261 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps