15285 ALTHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15285 ALTHER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
16012
Owner
PERRY, PAUL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$389,700
Appraisal
$389,700
PID
13946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/344
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$119,900$389,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$119,900$389,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY, PAUL R ET UX
Address15285 ALTHER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 410/730
Sale Date04/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERRY, PAUL R ET UX$00410/730 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $313,713
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 762 762
BSMBasement 952 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   3,174 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$119,900$389,700
2025$269,800$119,900$389,700
2025$269,800$119,900$389,700
2024$256,600$84,900$341,500
2024$256,600$84,900$341,500
2024$256,600$84,900$341,500
2024$256,600$84,900$341,500
2023$256,600$84,900$341,500
2023$256,600$84,900$341,500
2023$256,600$84,900$341,500
2023$256,600$84,900$341,500
2023$256,600$84,900$341,500
2022$187,700$79,900$267,600
2022$187,700$79,900$267,600
2022$180,900$79,900$260,800
2022$180,900$79,900$260,800
2021$180,900$79,900$260,800
2021$180,900$79,900$260,800
2021$180,900$79,900$260,800
2021$180,900$79,900$260,800
2020$172,100$68,300$240,400
2020$172,100$68,300$240,400
2020$172,100$68,300$240,400
2020$172,100$68,300$240,400
2019$172,100$68,300$240,400
2019$172,100$68,300$240,400
2019$172,100$68,300$240,400
2019$172,100$68,300$240,400
2019$160,100$65,000$225,100
2018$160,100$65,000$225,100
2018$160,100$65,000$225,100
2018$160,100$65,000$225,100
2017$160,100$65,000$225,100
2017$160,100$65,000$225,100
2017$160,100$65,000$225,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$119,900$389,700
2025$269,800$119,900$389,700
2025$269,800$119,900$389,700
2024$256,600$84,900$341,500
2024$256,600$84,900$341,500
2024$256,600$84,900$341,500
2024$256,600$84,900$341,500
2023$256,600$84,900$341,500
2023$256,600$84,900$341,500
2023$256,600$84,900$341,500
2023$256,600$84,900$341,500
2023$256,600$84,900$341,500
2022$187,700$79,900$267,600
2022$187,700$79,900$267,600
2022$180,900$79,900$260,800
2022$180,900$79,900$260,800
2021$180,900$79,900$260,800
2021$180,900$79,900$260,800
2021$180,900$79,900$260,800
2021$180,900$79,900$260,800
2020$172,100$68,300$240,400
2020$172,100$68,300$240,400
2020$172,100$68,300$240,400
2020$172,100$68,300$240,400
2019$172,100$68,300$240,400
2019$172,100$68,300$240,400
2019$172,100$68,300$240,400
2019$172,100$68,300$240,400
2019$160,100$65,000$225,100
2018$160,100$65,000$225,100
2018$160,100$65,000$225,100
2018$160,100$65,000$225,100
2017$160,100$65,000$225,100
2017$160,100$65,000$225,100
2017$160,100$65,000$225,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 17/ A / Location : 15285 ALTHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps