22579 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22579 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16014
Owner
JMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC
Total Market Value
$256,400
Appraisal
$256,400
PID
13948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOLVES' DEN LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/346
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$98,700$256,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$98,700$256,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7944/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC$017944/0 12/13/20137944
D & N PARTNERSHIP$63,0001562/226 09/11/19950
MANNEH, RACHEL DIANE$21,5000449/681 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $194,261
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$98,700$256,400
2025$157,700$98,700$256,400
2025$157,700$98,700$256,400
2024$165,300$73,700$239,000
2024$165,300$73,700$239,000
2024$165,300$73,700$239,000
2024$165,300$73,700$239,000
2023$165,300$73,700$239,000
2023$165,300$73,700$239,000
2023$165,300$73,700$239,000
2023$165,300$73,700$239,000
2023$165,300$73,700$239,000
2022$118,200$63,700$181,900
2022$118,200$63,700$181,900
2022$118,200$63,700$181,900
2022$118,200$63,700$181,900
2021$118,200$63,700$181,900
2021$118,200$63,700$181,900
2021$118,200$63,700$181,900
2021$118,200$63,700$181,900
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$84,400$53,900$138,300
2018$84,400$53,900$138,300
2018$84,400$53,900$138,300
2018$84,400$53,900$138,300
2017$84,400$53,900$138,300
2017$84,400$53,900$138,300
2017$84,400$53,900$138,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$98,700$256,400
2025$157,700$98,700$256,400
2025$157,700$98,700$256,400
2024$165,300$73,700$239,000
2024$165,300$73,700$239,000
2024$165,300$73,700$239,000
2024$165,300$73,700$239,000
2023$165,300$73,700$239,000
2023$165,300$73,700$239,000
2023$165,300$73,700$239,000
2023$165,300$73,700$239,000
2023$165,300$73,700$239,000
2022$118,200$63,700$181,900
2022$118,200$63,700$181,900
2022$118,200$63,700$181,900
2022$118,200$63,700$181,900
2021$118,200$63,700$181,900
2021$118,200$63,700$181,900
2021$118,200$63,700$181,900
2021$118,200$63,700$181,900
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2020$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$107,600$53,900$161,500
2019$84,400$53,900$138,300
2018$84,400$53,900$138,300
2018$84,400$53,900$138,300
2018$84,400$53,900$138,300
2017$84,400$53,900$138,300
2017$84,400$53,900$138,300
2017$84,400$53,900$138,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 22579 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps