9455 PETTIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9455 PETTIE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 83/ A1 /
Acct#
1483
Owner
TIMBERLAKE, DREW ANN
Total Market Value
$398,100
Appraisal
$398,100
PID
1395
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE PLAT DB 590/27
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$132,000$398,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$132,000$398,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMBERLAKE, DREW ANN
Address9455 PETTIE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 11025/0
Sale Date10/12/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIMBERLAKE, DREW ANN$185,000011025/0 10/12/200411025
GLASS, JOHN THOMAS SR$016565/0 06/17/20036565
GLASS, JOHN THOMAS ST ET UX$82,5000590/25 09/10/19960
HUNT, LAWRENCE ALLEN$50,0000384/523 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $320,635
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1482
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
BSMBasement 1,482 0
DCKDeck 149 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   3,217 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHLSHELTERFRFRAME160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$132,000$398,100
2025$266,100$132,000$398,100
2025$266,100$132,000$398,100
2024$255,800$102,000$357,800
2024$255,800$102,000$357,800
2024$255,800$102,000$357,800
2024$255,800$102,000$357,800
2023$255,800$102,000$357,800
2023$255,800$102,000$357,800
2023$255,800$102,000$357,800
2023$255,800$102,000$357,800
2023$255,800$102,000$357,800
2022$193,800$87,000$280,800
2022$193,800$87,000$280,800
2022$193,800$87,000$280,800
2022$193,800$87,000$280,800
2021$193,800$87,000$280,800
2021$193,800$87,000$280,800
2021$193,800$87,000$280,800
2021$193,800$87,000$280,800
2020$178,800$75,400$254,200
2020$178,800$75,400$254,200
2020$178,800$75,400$254,200
2020$178,800$75,400$254,200
2019$178,800$75,400$254,200
2019$178,800$75,400$254,200
2019$178,800$75,400$254,200
2019$178,800$75,400$254,200
2019$150,400$72,100$222,500
2018$150,400$72,100$222,500
2018$150,400$72,100$222,500
2018$150,400$72,100$222,500
2017$150,400$72,100$222,500
2017$150,400$72,100$222,500
2017$150,400$72,100$222,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$132,000$398,100
2025$266,100$132,000$398,100
2025$266,100$132,000$398,100
2024$255,800$102,000$357,800
2024$255,800$102,000$357,800
2024$255,800$102,000$357,800
2024$255,800$102,000$357,800
2023$255,800$102,000$357,800
2023$255,800$102,000$357,800
2023$255,800$102,000$357,800
2023$255,800$102,000$357,800
2023$255,800$102,000$357,800
2022$193,800$87,000$280,800
2022$193,800$87,000$280,800
2022$193,800$87,000$280,800
2022$193,800$87,000$280,800
2021$193,800$87,000$280,800
2021$193,800$87,000$280,800
2021$193,800$87,000$280,800
2021$193,800$87,000$280,800
2020$178,800$75,400$254,200
2020$178,800$75,400$254,200
2020$178,800$75,400$254,200
2020$178,800$75,400$254,200
2019$178,800$75,400$254,200
2019$178,800$75,400$254,200
2019$178,800$75,400$254,200
2019$178,800$75,400$254,200
2019$150,400$72,100$222,500
2018$150,400$72,100$222,500
2018$150,400$72,100$222,500
2018$150,400$72,100$222,500
2017$150,400$72,100$222,500
2017$150,400$72,100$222,500
2017$150,400$72,100$222,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 83/ A1 / Location : 9455 PETTIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps