22531 BACH BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22531 BACH BLVD
Parcel ID
69/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16016
Owner
TOLER, CHARLES H ET UX
Total Market Value
$629,000
Appraisal
$629,000
PID
13950
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOLVES' DEN LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/346
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,500$166,500$629,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,500$166,500$629,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLER, CHARLES H ET UX
Address22531 BACH BLVD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$202,262
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5576/0
Sale Date07/09/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOLER, CHARLES H ET UX$202,26215576/0 07/09/20025576
BATTLEFIELD HOMES INC$35,00015906/0 09/14/20015906
WENHOLD, STEWART A III ET UX$28,00011341/0 03/16/20011341
CAMPBELL, HUGH S$83,0004691/58 07/16/19990
PETERSEN, STEVEN J$000/0 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,779
Replacement Cost: $506,520
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)13
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1574
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,114 2,114
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,599 1,599
OVROverhang 66 66
BSMBasement 1,574 0
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,557 3,779

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT128.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,500$166,500$629,000
2025$462,500$166,500$629,000
2025$462,500$166,500$629,000
2024$474,700$128,000$602,700
2024$474,700$128,000$602,700
2024$474,700$128,000$602,700
2024$474,700$128,000$602,700
2023$474,700$128,000$602,700
2023$347,500$128,000$475,500
2023$347,500$128,000$475,500
2023$347,500$128,000$475,500
2023$347,500$128,000$475,500
2022$347,500$118,000$465,500
2022$257,500$118,000$375,500
2022$257,500$118,000$375,500
2022$257,500$118,000$375,500
2021$257,500$118,000$375,500
2021$257,500$118,000$375,500
2021$257,500$118,000$375,500
2021$257,500$118,000$375,500
2020$230,000$108,200$338,200
2020$230,000$108,200$338,200
2020$229,400$108,200$337,600
2020$229,400$108,200$337,600
2019$229,400$108,200$337,600
2019$229,400$108,200$337,600
2019$229,400$108,200$337,600
2019$229,400$108,200$337,600
2019$216,300$108,200$324,500
2018$216,300$108,200$324,500
2018$216,300$108,200$324,500
2018$216,300$108,200$324,500
2017$216,300$108,200$324,500
2017$216,300$108,200$324,500
2017$216,300$108,200$324,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,500$166,500$629,000
2025$462,500$166,500$629,000
2025$462,500$166,500$629,000
2024$474,700$128,000$602,700
2024$474,700$128,000$602,700
2024$474,700$128,000$602,700
2024$474,700$128,000$602,700
2023$474,700$128,000$602,700
2023$347,500$128,000$475,500
2023$347,500$128,000$475,500
2023$347,500$128,000$475,500
2023$347,500$128,000$475,500
2022$347,500$118,000$465,500
2022$257,500$118,000$375,500
2022$257,500$118,000$375,500
2022$257,500$118,000$375,500
2021$257,500$118,000$375,500
2021$257,500$118,000$375,500
2021$257,500$118,000$375,500
2021$257,500$118,000$375,500
2020$230,000$108,200$338,200
2020$230,000$108,200$338,200
2020$229,400$108,200$337,600
2020$229,400$108,200$337,600
2019$229,400$108,200$337,600
2019$229,400$108,200$337,600
2019$229,400$108,200$337,600
2019$229,400$108,200$337,600
2019$216,300$108,200$324,500
2018$216,300$108,200$324,500
2018$216,300$108,200$324,500
2018$216,300$108,200$324,500
2017$216,300$108,200$324,500
2017$216,300$108,200$324,500
2017$216,300$108,200$324,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 22531 BACH BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps