22527 BACH BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22527 BACH BLVD
Parcel ID
69/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16017
Owner
BRUBAKER, JAMES A
Total Market Value
$519,700
Appraisal
$519,700
PID
13951
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOLVES' DEN LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/346
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$166,500$519,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$166,500$519,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUBAKER, JAMES A
Address22527 BACH BLVD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0011/
Sale Date01/02/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRUBAKER, JAMES A $305,00010011/ 0101/02/2014140000011
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$199,90015033/0 07/24/20135033
ST JOHN, ANTHONY$172,40013591/0 06/18/20013591
KOZLOSKI, CHARLES A$30,00015493/0 10/19/20005493
CAMPBELL, HUGH S$83,0004691/58 07/16/19990
PETERSEN, STEVEN J$000/0 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $389,301
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area1768
Fin Basement Area1275
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,768 0
DCKDeck 232 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   4,518 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED180.00 UNITS$1,1001
STBSTABLE FFR6FRAME & METAL1200.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$166,500$519,700
2025$353,200$166,500$519,700
2025$353,200$166,500$519,700
2024$341,500$128,000$469,500
2024$341,500$128,000$469,500
2024$341,500$128,000$469,500
2024$341,500$128,000$469,500
2023$341,500$128,000$469,500
2023$341,500$128,000$469,500
2023$341,500$128,000$469,500
2023$341,500$128,000$469,500
2023$341,500$128,000$469,500
2022$268,200$118,000$386,200
2022$268,200$118,000$386,200
2022$268,200$118,000$386,200
2022$268,200$118,000$386,200
2021$268,200$118,000$386,200
2021$268,200$118,000$386,200
2021$268,200$118,000$386,200
2021$268,200$118,000$386,200
2020$242,500$108,200$350,700
2020$242,500$108,200$350,700
2020$242,500$108,200$350,700
2020$242,500$108,200$350,700
2019$242,500$108,200$350,700
2019$242,500$108,200$350,700
2019$242,500$108,200$350,700
2019$242,500$108,200$350,700
2019$222,500$108,200$330,700
2018$222,600$108,200$330,800
2018$222,600$108,200$330,800
2018$197,700$108,200$305,900
2017$197,700$108,200$305,900
2017$197,700$108,200$305,900
2017$197,700$108,200$305,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$166,500$519,700
2025$353,200$166,500$519,700
2025$353,200$166,500$519,700
2024$341,500$128,000$469,500
2024$341,500$128,000$469,500
2024$341,500$128,000$469,500
2024$341,500$128,000$469,500
2023$341,500$128,000$469,500
2023$341,500$128,000$469,500
2023$341,500$128,000$469,500
2023$341,500$128,000$469,500
2023$341,500$128,000$469,500
2022$268,200$118,000$386,200
2022$268,200$118,000$386,200
2022$268,200$118,000$386,200
2022$268,200$118,000$386,200
2021$268,200$118,000$386,200
2021$268,200$118,000$386,200
2021$268,200$118,000$386,200
2021$268,200$118,000$386,200
2020$242,500$108,200$350,700
2020$242,500$108,200$350,700
2020$242,500$108,200$350,700
2020$242,500$108,200$350,700
2019$242,500$108,200$350,700
2019$242,500$108,200$350,700
2019$242,500$108,200$350,700
2019$242,500$108,200$350,700
2019$222,500$108,200$330,700
2018$222,600$108,200$330,800
2018$222,600$108,200$330,800
2018$197,700$108,200$305,900
2017$197,700$108,200$305,900
2017$197,700$108,200$305,900
2017$197,700$108,200$305,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 22527 BACH BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps