22435 BACH BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22435 BACH BLVD
Parcel ID
69/ C 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
16019
Owner
HUNSAKER, BRYAN C
Total Market Value
$613,900
Appraisal
$613,900
PID
13953
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOLVES' DEN LOT 6 PLAT CAB 1/346
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$169,100$613,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$169,100$613,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNSAKER, BRYAN C
Address22435 BACH BLVD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1865
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2918/1
Sale Date07/10/2024
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNSAKER, BRYAN C $012918/10607/10/2024240002918
HUNSAKER, BRYAN ET UX$329,000113194/0 12/07/200413194
FROEMEL, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX$39,00015250/0 10/06/20005250
CAMPBELL, HUGH S$83,0004691/58 07/16/19990
PETERSEN, STEVEN J$000/0 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,928
Replacement Cost: $466,073
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
DCKDeck 612 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
PTOPatio 1,864 0
   5,740 2,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNLTLOFT1280.00 UNITS$15,4001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'465.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$169,100$613,900
2025$444,800$169,100$613,900
2025$444,800$169,100$613,900
2024$434,300$130,200$564,500
2024$397,700$130,200$527,900
2024$397,700$130,200$527,900
2024$397,700$130,200$527,900
2023$397,700$130,200$527,900
2023$397,700$130,200$527,900
2023$397,700$130,200$527,900
2023$397,700$130,200$527,900
2023$397,700$130,200$527,900
2022$296,500$110,900$407,400
2022$296,500$110,900$407,400
2022$296,500$110,900$407,400
2022$296,500$110,900$407,400
2021$296,500$110,900$407,400
2021$296,500$110,900$407,400
2021$296,500$110,900$407,400
2021$296,500$110,900$407,400
2020$280,600$101,100$381,700
2020$280,600$101,100$381,700
2020$280,600$101,100$381,700
2020$280,600$101,100$381,700
2019$280,600$101,100$381,700
2019$280,600$101,100$381,700
2019$280,600$101,100$381,700
2019$280,600$101,100$381,700
2019$253,000$101,100$354,100
2018$253,000$101,100$354,100
2018$253,000$101,100$354,100
2018$253,000$101,100$354,100
2017$253,000$101,100$354,100
2017$253,000$101,100$354,100
2017$253,000$101,100$354,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$169,100$613,900
2025$444,800$169,100$613,900
2025$444,800$169,100$613,900
2024$434,300$130,200$564,500
2024$397,700$130,200$527,900
2024$397,700$130,200$527,900
2024$397,700$130,200$527,900
2023$397,700$130,200$527,900
2023$397,700$130,200$527,900
2023$397,700$130,200$527,900
2023$397,700$130,200$527,900
2023$397,700$130,200$527,900
2022$296,500$110,900$407,400
2022$296,500$110,900$407,400
2022$296,500$110,900$407,400
2022$296,500$110,900$407,400
2021$296,500$110,900$407,400
2021$296,500$110,900$407,400
2021$296,500$110,900$407,400
2021$296,500$110,900$407,400
2020$280,600$101,100$381,700
2020$280,600$101,100$381,700
2020$280,600$101,100$381,700
2020$280,600$101,100$381,700
2019$280,600$101,100$381,700
2019$280,600$101,100$381,700
2019$280,600$101,100$381,700
2019$280,600$101,100$381,700
2019$253,000$101,100$354,100
2018$253,000$101,100$354,100
2018$253,000$101,100$354,100
2018$253,000$101,100$354,100
2017$253,000$101,100$354,100
2017$253,000$101,100$354,100
2017$253,000$101,100$354,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ C 1/ 6/ / Location : 22435 BACH BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps