12696 CHESTNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12696 CHESTNUT LN
Parcel ID
12/ F 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
16025
Owner
MAHONEY, MICHAEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$454,800
Appraisal
$454,800
PID
13959
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MONUMENT MILLS LOT 6 PLAT CAB 1/332
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$126,400$454,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$126,400$454,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY, MICHAEL J ET UX
Address12696 CHESTNUT LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2248
Sale Price$420,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2381/1
Sale Date04/04/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAHONEY, MICHAEL J ET UX $420,50012381/10104/04/2022220002381
RITCHIE, COREY S$298,45417752/0 07/26/20047752
HUTCHESON, KEITH R ET UX$162,50014138/0 07/03/20014138
WOLSAK, FREDERICK B ET AL$159,5000427/795 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $341,260
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area888
Fin Basement Area799
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 888 888
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
BSMBasement 888 0
DCKDeck 592 0
OPROpen Porch 330 0
   3,586 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$126,400$454,800
2025$328,400$126,400$454,800
2025$328,400$126,400$454,800
2024$321,000$96,400$417,400
2024$321,000$96,400$417,400
2024$321,000$96,400$417,400
2024$321,000$96,400$417,400
2023$321,000$96,400$417,400
2023$321,000$96,400$417,400
2023$321,000$96,400$417,400
2023$321,000$96,400$417,400
2023$321,000$96,400$417,400
2022$321,000$96,400$417,400
2022$248,000$81,400$329,400
2022$248,000$81,400$329,400
2022$195,700$81,400$277,100
2021$195,700$81,400$277,100
2021$195,700$81,400$277,100
2021$195,700$81,400$277,100
2021$195,700$81,400$277,100
2020$178,900$69,800$248,700
2020$178,900$69,800$248,700
2020$178,900$69,800$248,700
2020$178,900$69,800$248,700
2019$178,900$69,800$248,700
2019$178,900$69,800$248,700
2019$178,900$69,800$248,700
2019$178,900$69,800$248,700
2019$169,300$66,500$235,800
2018$169,300$66,500$235,800
2018$169,300$66,500$235,800
2018$169,300$66,500$235,800
2017$169,300$66,500$235,800
2017$169,300$66,500$235,800
2017$169,300$66,500$235,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$126,400$454,800
2025$328,400$126,400$454,800
2025$328,400$126,400$454,800
2024$321,000$96,400$417,400
2024$321,000$96,400$417,400
2024$321,000$96,400$417,400
2024$321,000$96,400$417,400
2023$321,000$96,400$417,400
2023$321,000$96,400$417,400
2023$321,000$96,400$417,400
2023$321,000$96,400$417,400
2023$321,000$96,400$417,400
2022$321,000$96,400$417,400
2022$248,000$81,400$329,400
2022$248,000$81,400$329,400
2022$195,700$81,400$277,100
2021$195,700$81,400$277,100
2021$195,700$81,400$277,100
2021$195,700$81,400$277,100
2021$195,700$81,400$277,100
2020$178,900$69,800$248,700
2020$178,900$69,800$248,700
2020$178,900$69,800$248,700
2020$178,900$69,800$248,700
2019$178,900$69,800$248,700
2019$178,900$69,800$248,700
2019$178,900$69,800$248,700
2019$178,900$69,800$248,700
2019$169,300$66,500$235,800
2018$169,300$66,500$235,800
2018$169,300$66,500$235,800
2018$169,300$66,500$235,800
2017$169,300$66,500$235,800
2017$169,300$66,500$235,800
2017$169,300$66,500$235,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ F 1/ 6/ / Location : 12696 CHESTNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps