12243 FOX GLADE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12243 FOX GLADE LN
Parcel ID
20/ G 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16027
Owner
RUSTICK, AUSTIN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$427,100
Appraisal
$427,100
PID
13961
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING WOODS LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/52
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$149,000$427,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$149,000$427,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSTICK, AUSTIN J ET UX
Address12243 FOX GLADE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3043
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6333/1
Sale Date09/18/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSTICK, AUSTIN J ET UX $340,00016333/10109/18/2020200006333
VIRGINIA SELL NOW LLC $250,00013956/10106/29/2020200003956
GEESAMAN, WILLIAM R ET UX$01561/235 08/28/19950
GEESAMAN, WILLIAM R$115,0000493/517 02/16/19930
PAGELAND HOMES CORPORATION$45,0000434/109 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $304,995
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area1159
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
DCKDeck 224 0
   1,512 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$149,000$427,100
2025$278,100$149,000$427,100
2025$278,100$149,000$427,100
2024$275,700$119,000$394,700
2024$275,700$119,000$394,700
2024$275,700$119,000$394,700
2024$275,700$119,000$394,700
2023$275,700$119,000$394,700
2023$275,700$119,000$394,700
2023$275,700$119,000$394,700
2023$275,700$119,000$394,700
2023$275,700$119,000$394,700
2022$220,200$104,000$324,200
2022$220,200$104,000$324,200
2022$220,200$104,000$324,200
2022$220,200$104,000$324,200
2021$220,200$104,000$324,200
2021$220,200$104,000$324,200
2021$220,200$104,000$324,200
2021$220,200$104,000$324,200
2020$187,500$92,400$279,900
2020$166,900$92,400$259,300
2020$166,900$92,400$259,300
2020$166,900$92,400$259,300
2019$166,900$92,400$259,300
2019$166,900$92,400$259,300
2019$166,900$92,400$259,300
2019$166,900$92,400$259,300
2019$151,400$89,100$240,500
2018$151,400$89,100$240,500
2018$151,400$89,100$240,500
2018$151,400$89,100$240,500
2017$151,400$89,100$240,500
2017$151,400$89,100$240,500
2017$151,400$89,100$240,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$149,000$427,100
2025$278,100$149,000$427,100
2025$278,100$149,000$427,100
2024$275,700$119,000$394,700
2024$275,700$119,000$394,700
2024$275,700$119,000$394,700
2024$275,700$119,000$394,700
2023$275,700$119,000$394,700
2023$275,700$119,000$394,700
2023$275,700$119,000$394,700
2023$275,700$119,000$394,700
2023$275,700$119,000$394,700
2022$220,200$104,000$324,200
2022$220,200$104,000$324,200
2022$220,200$104,000$324,200
2022$220,200$104,000$324,200
2021$220,200$104,000$324,200
2021$220,200$104,000$324,200
2021$220,200$104,000$324,200
2021$220,200$104,000$324,200
2020$187,500$92,400$279,900
2020$166,900$92,400$259,300
2020$166,900$92,400$259,300
2020$166,900$92,400$259,300
2019$166,900$92,400$259,300
2019$166,900$92,400$259,300
2019$166,900$92,400$259,300
2019$166,900$92,400$259,300
2019$151,400$89,100$240,500
2018$151,400$89,100$240,500
2018$151,400$89,100$240,500
2018$151,400$89,100$240,500
2017$151,400$89,100$240,500
2017$151,400$89,100$240,500
2017$151,400$89,100$240,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ G 1/ 2/ / Location : 12243 FOX GLADE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps