10021 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10021 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16028
Owner
ALICEA, LUIS VEGA ET UX
Total Market Value
$406,300
Appraisal
$406,300
PID
13962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING WOODS LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/52
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$151,600$406,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$151,600$406,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALICEA, LUIS VEGA ET UX
Address10021 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$296,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2377/
Sale Date05/28/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALICEA, LUIS VEGA ET UX$296,00012377/ 0105/28/2014140002377
BROWN, DAVID J ET AL$126,8500474/740 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $294,651
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area644
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 248 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   3,080 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME336.00 UNITS$1,3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL594.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$151,600$406,300
2025$254,700$151,600$406,300
2025$254,700$151,600$406,300
2024$243,100$121,600$364,700
2024$243,100$121,600$364,700
2024$243,100$121,600$364,700
2024$243,100$121,600$364,700
2023$243,100$121,600$364,700
2023$243,100$121,600$364,700
2023$243,100$121,600$364,700
2023$243,100$121,600$364,700
2023$243,100$121,600$364,700
2022$191,500$106,600$298,100
2022$191,500$106,600$298,100
2022$191,500$106,600$298,100
2022$191,500$106,600$298,100
2021$191,500$106,600$298,100
2021$191,500$106,600$298,100
2021$191,500$106,600$298,100
2021$191,500$106,600$298,100
2020$167,300$95,000$262,300
2020$167,300$95,000$262,300
2020$167,300$95,000$262,300
2020$167,300$95,000$262,300
2019$167,300$95,000$262,300
2019$167,300$95,000$262,300
2019$167,300$95,000$262,300
2019$167,300$95,000$262,300
2019$151,700$91,700$243,400
2018$151,700$91,700$243,400
2018$151,700$91,700$243,400
2018$151,700$91,700$243,400
2017$151,700$91,700$243,400
2017$151,700$91,700$243,400
2017$151,700$91,700$243,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$151,600$406,300
2025$254,700$151,600$406,300
2025$254,700$151,600$406,300
2024$243,100$121,600$364,700
2024$243,100$121,600$364,700
2024$243,100$121,600$364,700
2024$243,100$121,600$364,700
2023$243,100$121,600$364,700
2023$243,100$121,600$364,700
2023$243,100$121,600$364,700
2023$243,100$121,600$364,700
2023$243,100$121,600$364,700
2022$191,500$106,600$298,100
2022$191,500$106,600$298,100
2022$191,500$106,600$298,100
2022$191,500$106,600$298,100
2021$191,500$106,600$298,100
2021$191,500$106,600$298,100
2021$191,500$106,600$298,100
2021$191,500$106,600$298,100
2020$167,300$95,000$262,300
2020$167,300$95,000$262,300
2020$167,300$95,000$262,300
2020$167,300$95,000$262,300
2019$167,300$95,000$262,300
2019$167,300$95,000$262,300
2019$167,300$95,000$262,300
2019$167,300$95,000$262,300
2019$151,700$91,700$243,400
2018$151,700$91,700$243,400
2018$151,700$91,700$243,400
2018$151,700$91,700$243,400
2017$151,700$91,700$243,400
2017$151,700$91,700$243,400
2017$151,700$91,700$243,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 10021 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps