7244 COUNTRY HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7244 COUNTRY HILL DR
Parcel ID
73/ / 31/ D1 /
Acct#
16031
Owner
AMOUSSOU, KOMI JEAN BENOIT
Total Market Value
$309,100
Appraisal
$309,100
PID
13965
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT DB 419/380
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$100,400$309,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$100,400$309,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMOUSSOU, KOMI JEAN BENOIT
Address7244 COUNTRY HILL DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2143
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4969/1
Sale Date12/08/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMOUSSOU, KOMI JEAN BENOIT $305,00014969/10112/08/2023230004969
COLBERT, JOSHUA A ET AL$176,90016135/10110/18/2016160006135
SEABOLT, CYNTHIA CHERYL$129,50011711/0 03/27/20121711
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$64,25016160/0 12/09/20116160
RUFFNER, BARBARA A$77,0001556/188 06/20/19950
HAYES, RICHARD D JR ET UX$25,0000502/717 06/18/19930
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$45,0000442/383 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $216,196
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 313 0
   2,329 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT72.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$100,400$309,100
2025$208,700$100,400$309,100
2025$208,700$100,400$309,100
2024$195,000$75,400$270,400
2024$195,000$75,400$270,400
2024$195,000$75,400$270,400
2024$195,000$75,400$270,400
2023$187,700$75,400$263,100
2023$187,700$75,400$263,100
2023$187,700$75,400$263,100
2023$187,700$75,400$263,100
2023$187,700$75,400$263,100
2022$135,800$75,400$211,200
2022$135,800$75,400$211,200
2022$135,800$75,400$211,200
2022$135,800$75,400$211,200
2021$135,800$75,400$211,200
2021$135,800$75,400$211,200
2021$135,800$75,400$211,200
2021$135,800$75,400$211,200
2020$129,200$63,800$193,000
2020$129,200$63,800$193,000
2020$129,200$63,800$193,000
2020$129,200$63,800$193,000
2019$127,600$63,800$191,400
2019$127,600$63,800$191,400
2019$127,600$63,800$191,400
2019$127,600$63,800$191,400
2019$100,600$60,500$161,100
2018$100,600$60,500$161,100
2018$100,600$60,500$161,100
2018$100,600$60,500$161,100
2017$100,600$60,500$161,100
2017$100,600$60,500$161,100
2017$100,600$60,500$161,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$100,400$309,100
2025$208,700$100,400$309,100
2025$208,700$100,400$309,100
2024$195,000$75,400$270,400
2024$195,000$75,400$270,400
2024$195,000$75,400$270,400
2024$195,000$75,400$270,400
2023$187,700$75,400$263,100
2023$187,700$75,400$263,100
2023$187,700$75,400$263,100
2023$187,700$75,400$263,100
2023$187,700$75,400$263,100
2022$135,800$75,400$211,200
2022$135,800$75,400$211,200
2022$135,800$75,400$211,200
2022$135,800$75,400$211,200
2021$135,800$75,400$211,200
2021$135,800$75,400$211,200
2021$135,800$75,400$211,200
2021$135,800$75,400$211,200
2020$129,200$63,800$193,000
2020$129,200$63,800$193,000
2020$129,200$63,800$193,000
2020$129,200$63,800$193,000
2019$127,600$63,800$191,400
2019$127,600$63,800$191,400
2019$127,600$63,800$191,400
2019$127,600$63,800$191,400
2019$100,600$60,500$161,100
2018$100,600$60,500$161,100
2018$100,600$60,500$161,100
2018$100,600$60,500$161,100
2017$100,600$60,500$161,100
2017$100,600$60,500$161,100
2017$100,600$60,500$161,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 31/ D1 / Location : 7244 COUNTRY HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps