3497 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3497 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ K 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16036
Owner
MCHUGH, JOHN &
Total Market Value
$558,400
Appraisal
$558,400
PID
13968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE JOINT VENTURE LOT D PLAT CAB 2/17,18
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,200$129,200$558,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,200$129,200$558,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHUGH, JOHN &
MCHUGH, KATHARINA
Address3497 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1792
Sale Price$569,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2812/1
Sale Date07/02/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCHUGH, JOHN & $569,00012812/10107/02/2024240002812
STONER, JAMES RAY TR ET AL$303,56819348/0 08/19/20039348
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$65,00018055/0 09/30/20028055
EICHER, WILLIAM ET UX$55,00015638/0 08/31/20015638
OUTBACK INC$47,50012272/0 04/24/20012272
GIVENS, MARILYN R TEE$00427/621 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,502
Replacement Cost: $469,410
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,080 0
CRLCrawl Space 330 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   4,978 2,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,200$129,200$558,400
2025$429,200$129,200$558,400
2025$429,200$129,200$558,400
2024$429,200$129,200$558,400
2024$387,000$114,200$501,200
2024$388,000$114,200$502,200
2024$388,000$114,200$502,200
2023$388,000$114,200$502,200
2023$388,000$114,200$502,200
2023$388,000$114,200$502,200
2023$388,000$114,200$502,200
2023$388,000$114,200$502,200
2022$294,300$89,200$383,500
2022$294,300$89,200$383,500
2022$294,300$89,200$383,500
2022$294,300$89,200$383,500
2021$294,300$89,200$383,500
2021$294,300$89,200$383,500
2021$294,300$89,200$383,500
2021$294,300$89,200$383,500
2020$257,800$75,900$333,700
2020$257,800$75,900$333,700
2020$257,800$75,900$333,700
2020$257,800$75,900$333,700
2019$257,800$75,900$333,700
2019$257,800$75,900$333,700
2019$257,800$75,900$333,700
2019$257,800$75,900$333,700
2019$244,000$77,500$321,500
2018$244,000$74,200$318,200
2018$244,000$74,200$318,200
2018$244,000$74,200$318,200
2017$244,000$74,200$318,200
2017$244,000$74,200$318,200
2017$244,000$74,200$318,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,200$129,200$558,400
2025$429,200$129,200$558,400
2025$429,200$129,200$558,400
2024$429,200$129,200$558,400
2024$387,000$114,200$501,200
2024$388,000$114,200$502,200
2024$388,000$114,200$502,200
2023$388,000$114,200$502,200
2023$388,000$114,200$502,200
2023$388,000$114,200$502,200
2023$388,000$114,200$502,200
2023$388,000$114,200$502,200
2022$294,300$89,200$383,500
2022$294,300$89,200$383,500
2022$294,300$89,200$383,500
2022$294,300$89,200$383,500
2021$294,300$89,200$383,500
2021$294,300$89,200$383,500
2021$294,300$89,200$383,500
2021$294,300$89,200$383,500
2020$257,800$75,900$333,700
2020$257,800$75,900$333,700
2020$257,800$75,900$333,700
2020$257,800$75,900$333,700
2019$257,800$75,900$333,700
2019$257,800$75,900$333,700
2019$257,800$75,900$333,700
2019$257,800$75,900$333,700
2019$244,000$77,500$321,500
2018$244,000$74,200$318,200
2018$244,000$74,200$318,200
2018$244,000$74,200$318,200
2017$244,000$74,200$318,200
2017$244,000$74,200$318,200
2017$244,000$74,200$318,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ K 1/ 2/ / Location : 3497 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps