3515 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3515 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ K 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16037
Owner
MORRIS, LARRY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$636,000
Appraisal
$636,000
PID
13969
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE JOINT VENTURE LOT F PLAT CAB 2/17,18
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$131,600$636,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$131,600$636,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, LARRY A ET UX
Address3515 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1735
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3617/0
Sale Date06/18/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, LARRY A ET UX$360,00013617/0 06/18/20123617
CASWELL, TIMOTHY J$340,00014347/0 08/31/20114347
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$258,10613564/0 07/20/20113564
STANTON, GREGORY S ET AL$485,000110949/0 09/02/200510949
HELMS, ROBERT J ET UX$413,00016655/0 06/28/20046655
CULVER, DANIEL W ET UX$47,90011776/0 04/03/20011776
DENNY, JOHN W AND CYNTHIA$44,9500433/554 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,164
Replacement Cost: $557,096
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,864 1,864
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,864 0
DCKDeck 404 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   5,764 3,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$131,600$636,000
2025$504,400$131,600$636,000
2025$504,400$131,600$636,000
2024$452,300$116,600$568,900
2024$452,300$116,600$568,900
2024$452,300$116,600$568,900
2024$452,300$116,600$568,900
2023$452,300$116,600$568,900
2023$452,300$116,600$568,900
2023$452,300$116,600$568,900
2023$452,300$116,600$568,900
2023$452,300$116,600$568,900
2022$342,900$91,600$434,500
2022$342,900$91,600$434,500
2022$305,900$91,600$397,500
2022$305,900$91,600$397,500
2021$305,900$91,600$397,500
2021$305,900$91,600$397,500
2021$305,900$91,600$397,500
2021$305,900$91,600$397,500
2020$268,500$78,300$346,800
2020$268,500$78,300$346,800
2020$268,500$78,300$346,800
2020$268,500$78,300$346,800
2019$268,500$78,300$346,800
2019$268,500$78,300$346,800
2019$268,500$78,300$346,800
2019$268,500$78,300$346,800
2019$254,200$76,600$330,800
2018$254,200$76,600$330,800
2018$254,200$76,600$330,800
2018$254,200$76,600$330,800
2017$254,200$76,600$330,800
2017$254,200$76,600$330,800
2017$254,200$76,600$330,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$131,600$636,000
2025$504,400$131,600$636,000
2025$504,400$131,600$636,000
2024$452,300$116,600$568,900
2024$452,300$116,600$568,900
2024$452,300$116,600$568,900
2024$452,300$116,600$568,900
2023$452,300$116,600$568,900
2023$452,300$116,600$568,900
2023$452,300$116,600$568,900
2023$452,300$116,600$568,900
2023$452,300$116,600$568,900
2022$342,900$91,600$434,500
2022$342,900$91,600$434,500
2022$305,900$91,600$397,500
2022$305,900$91,600$397,500
2021$305,900$91,600$397,500
2021$305,900$91,600$397,500
2021$305,900$91,600$397,500
2021$305,900$91,600$397,500
2020$268,500$78,300$346,800
2020$268,500$78,300$346,800
2020$268,500$78,300$346,800
2020$268,500$78,300$346,800
2019$268,500$78,300$346,800
2019$268,500$78,300$346,800
2019$268,500$78,300$346,800
2019$268,500$78,300$346,800
2019$254,200$76,600$330,800
2018$254,200$76,600$330,800
2018$254,200$76,600$330,800
2018$254,200$76,600$330,800
2017$254,200$76,600$330,800
2017$254,200$76,600$330,800
2017$254,200$76,600$330,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ K 1/ 4/ / Location : 3515 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps