3537 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3537 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ K 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
16038
Owner
FREITAG, WILLIAM WALTER TR ET UX
Total Market Value
$618,500
Appraisal
$618,500
PID
13970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE JOINT VENTURE LOT G PLAT CAB 2/17,18
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$133,400$618,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$133,400$618,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREITAG, WILLIAM WALTER TR ET UX
Address3537 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5193/1
Sale Date08/13/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FREITAG, WILLIAM WALTER TR ET UX $015193/10208/13/2020200005193
FREITAG, WILIAM WALTER ET UX $448,50015192/10108/13/2020200005192
REW, DAVID ET AL$369,90011969/ 0105/02/2014140001969
KING, BRIAN J ET UX$320,00011372/0 03/21/20111372
PARKER, PHILIP ET UX$310,0001425/0 01/23/2008425
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TEE$404,10016058/0 07/12/20076058
SWETT, HILARY$470,000112300/0 09/30/200512300
CULVER, DANIEL W ET UX$41,50018441/0 10/11/20028441
GREEN, JUNE C$35,0000529/343 05/13/19940
GARDNER, MICHAEL C ET UX$47,60000435/257 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $523,818
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.55
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1283
Fin Basement Area1026
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,283 1,283
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,007 1,007
BSMBasement 1,283 0
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 588 0
PTOPatio 375 0
   4,600 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$133,400$618,500
2025$485,100$133,400$618,500
2025$485,100$133,400$618,500
2024$433,300$118,400$551,700
2024$433,300$118,400$551,700
2024$433,300$118,400$551,700
2024$433,300$118,400$551,700
2023$433,300$118,400$551,700
2023$433,300$118,400$551,700
2023$433,300$118,400$551,700
2023$433,300$118,400$551,700
2023$433,300$118,400$551,700
2022$325,000$93,400$418,400
2022$325,000$93,400$418,400
2022$325,000$93,400$418,400
2022$325,000$93,400$418,400
2021$325,000$93,400$418,400
2021$325,000$93,400$418,400
2021$325,000$93,400$418,400
2021$325,000$93,400$418,400
2020$312,800$80,100$392,900
2020$312,800$80,100$392,900
2020$312,800$80,100$392,900
2020$312,100$80,100$392,200
2019$312,100$80,100$392,200
2019$312,100$80,100$392,200
2019$312,100$80,100$392,200
2019$312,100$80,100$392,200
2019$291,700$78,400$370,100
2018$291,700$78,400$370,100
2018$291,700$78,400$370,100
2018$291,700$78,400$370,100
2017$291,700$78,400$370,100
2017$291,700$78,400$370,100
2017$291,700$78,400$370,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$133,400$618,500
2025$485,100$133,400$618,500
2025$485,100$133,400$618,500
2024$433,300$118,400$551,700
2024$433,300$118,400$551,700
2024$433,300$118,400$551,700
2024$433,300$118,400$551,700
2023$433,300$118,400$551,700
2023$433,300$118,400$551,700
2023$433,300$118,400$551,700
2023$433,300$118,400$551,700
2023$433,300$118,400$551,700
2022$325,000$93,400$418,400
2022$325,000$93,400$418,400
2022$325,000$93,400$418,400
2022$325,000$93,400$418,400
2021$325,000$93,400$418,400
2021$325,000$93,400$418,400
2021$325,000$93,400$418,400
2021$325,000$93,400$418,400
2020$312,800$80,100$392,900
2020$312,800$80,100$392,900
2020$312,800$80,100$392,900
2020$312,100$80,100$392,200
2019$312,100$80,100$392,200
2019$312,100$80,100$392,200
2019$312,100$80,100$392,200
2019$312,100$80,100$392,200
2019$291,700$78,400$370,100
2018$291,700$78,400$370,100
2018$291,700$78,400$370,100
2018$291,700$78,400$370,100
2017$291,700$78,400$370,100
2017$291,700$78,400$370,100
2017$291,700$78,400$370,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ K 1/ 5/ / Location : 3537 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps