3551 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3551 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ K 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
16039
Owner
SACCOCCIO, SARAH ET AL
Total Market Value
$679,100
Appraisal
$679,100
PID
13971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE JOINT VENTURE LOT H PLAT CAB 2/17,18
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,100$126,000$679,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,100$126,000$679,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSACCOCCIO, SARAH ET AL
Address3551 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1735
Sale Price$631,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3689/1
Sale Date09/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SACCOCCIO, SARAH ET AL $631,00013689/10109/06/2023230003689
TERRY, JEFFREY L ET UX$310,00016913/10112/22/2017170006913
GREEN, JUNE C ESTATE$010112/10305/28/2015150000112
GREEN, JUNE C$41,0000455/156 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,559
Replacement Cost: $591,531
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2530
Fin Basement Area1260
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,530 2,530
OVROverhang 29 29
BSMBasement 2,530 0
DCKDeck 636 0
OPROpen Porch 134 0
UATUnfinished Attic 752 0
   6,611 2,559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,100$126,000$679,100
2025$553,100$126,000$679,100
2025$553,100$126,000$679,100
2024$502,800$111,000$613,800
2024$502,800$111,000$613,800
2024$502,800$111,000$613,800
2024$502,800$111,000$613,800
2023$502,800$111,000$613,800
2023$466,900$111,000$577,900
2023$466,900$111,000$577,900
2023$466,900$111,000$577,900
2023$466,900$111,000$577,900
2022$361,100$86,000$447,100
2022$361,100$86,000$447,100
2022$361,100$86,000$447,100
2022$361,100$86,000$447,100
2021$361,100$86,000$447,100
2021$361,100$86,000$447,100
2021$361,100$86,000$447,100
2021$361,100$86,000$447,100
2020$335,300$72,700$408,000
2020$335,300$72,700$408,000
2020$335,300$72,700$408,000
2020$335,300$72,700$408,000
2019$335,300$72,700$408,000
2019$335,300$72,700$408,000
2019$335,300$72,700$408,000
2019$335,300$72,700$408,000
2019$305,300$71,000$376,300
2018$305,300$71,000$376,300
2018$305,300$71,000$376,300
2018$305,300$71,000$376,300
2017$279,000$71,000$350,000
2017$279,000$71,000$350,000
2017$279,000$71,000$350,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,100$126,000$679,100
2025$553,100$126,000$679,100
2025$553,100$126,000$679,100
2024$502,800$111,000$613,800
2024$502,800$111,000$613,800
2024$502,800$111,000$613,800
2024$502,800$111,000$613,800
2023$502,800$111,000$613,800
2023$466,900$111,000$577,900
2023$466,900$111,000$577,900
2023$466,900$111,000$577,900
2023$466,900$111,000$577,900
2022$361,100$86,000$447,100
2022$361,100$86,000$447,100
2022$361,100$86,000$447,100
2022$361,100$86,000$447,100
2021$361,100$86,000$447,100
2021$361,100$86,000$447,100
2021$361,100$86,000$447,100
2021$361,100$86,000$447,100
2020$335,300$72,700$408,000
2020$335,300$72,700$408,000
2020$335,300$72,700$408,000
2020$335,300$72,700$408,000
2019$335,300$72,700$408,000
2019$335,300$72,700$408,000
2019$335,300$72,700$408,000
2019$335,300$72,700$408,000
2019$305,300$71,000$376,300
2018$305,300$71,000$376,300
2018$305,300$71,000$376,300
2018$305,300$71,000$376,300
2017$279,000$71,000$350,000
2017$279,000$71,000$350,000
2017$279,000$71,000$350,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ K 1/ 6/ / Location : 3551 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps