3587 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3587 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ K 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
16041
Owner
BAULKWILL, WILLIAM BENNETT ET UX
Total Market Value
$651,500
Appraisal
$651,500
PID
13973
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE JOINT VENTURE LOT J PLAT CAB 2/17,18 PLAT DB 546/458
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$152,200$651,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$152,200$651,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAULKWILL, WILLIAM BENNETT ET UX
Address3587 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1735
Sale Price$680,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0190/1
Sale Date01/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAULKWILL, WILLIAM BENNETT ET UX $680,00010190/10101/16/2025250000190
SPANIEL, ROBERT $010137/10306/22/2023230000137
SPANIEL, SHEILA ET AL $017602/10210/29/2020200007602
SPANIEL, SHELIA$014238/0 05/09/20074238
SPANIEL, ROBERT ET UX$195,0001596/82 11/27/19960
SCELZA, ANTHONY F JR ET UX$206,7011546/456 01/09/19950
SANDLIN, SUSAN M$37,5000540/792 10/19/19940
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG, INC$00524/728 03/22/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $517,538
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 60 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 444 0
PTOPatio 504 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   5,428 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$152,200$651,500
2025$499,300$152,200$651,500
2025$499,300$152,200$651,500
2024$395,700$127,200$522,900
2024$395,700$127,200$522,900
2024$395,700$127,200$522,900
2024$389,900$127,200$517,100
2023$389,900$127,200$517,100
2023$389,900$127,200$517,100
2023$389,900$127,200$517,100
2023$389,900$127,200$517,100
2023$389,900$127,200$517,100
2022$300,200$127,200$427,400
2022$300,200$127,200$427,400
2022$300,200$127,200$427,400
2022$300,000$127,200$427,200
2021$300,000$127,200$427,200
2021$300,000$127,200$427,200
2021$300,000$127,200$427,200
2021$300,000$127,200$427,200
2020$261,600$82,200$343,800
2020$261,600$82,200$343,800
2020$261,600$82,200$343,800
2020$261,600$82,200$343,800
2019$261,600$82,200$343,800
2019$261,600$82,200$343,800
2019$261,600$82,200$343,800
2019$261,600$82,200$343,800
2019$248,400$82,200$330,600
2018$248,400$82,200$330,600
2018$248,400$82,200$330,600
2018$248,400$82,200$330,600
2017$248,400$82,200$330,600
2017$248,400$82,200$330,600
2017$248,400$82,200$330,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$152,200$651,500
2025$499,300$152,200$651,500
2025$499,300$152,200$651,500
2024$395,700$127,200$522,900
2024$395,700$127,200$522,900
2024$395,700$127,200$522,900
2024$389,900$127,200$517,100
2023$389,900$127,200$517,100
2023$389,900$127,200$517,100
2023$389,900$127,200$517,100
2023$389,900$127,200$517,100
2023$389,900$127,200$517,100
2022$300,200$127,200$427,400
2022$300,200$127,200$427,400
2022$300,200$127,200$427,400
2022$300,000$127,200$427,200
2021$300,000$127,200$427,200
2021$300,000$127,200$427,200
2021$300,000$127,200$427,200
2021$300,000$127,200$427,200
2020$261,600$82,200$343,800
2020$261,600$82,200$343,800
2020$261,600$82,200$343,800
2020$261,600$82,200$343,800
2019$261,600$82,200$343,800
2019$261,600$82,200$343,800
2019$261,600$82,200$343,800
2019$261,600$82,200$343,800
2019$248,400$82,200$330,600
2018$248,400$82,200$330,600
2018$248,400$82,200$330,600
2018$248,400$82,200$330,600
2017$248,400$82,200$330,600
2017$248,400$82,200$330,600
2017$248,400$82,200$330,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ K 1/ 8/ / Location : 3587 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps