3393 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3393 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 44/ B /
Acct#
16042
Owner
TUTHILL, PAUL C ET UX
Total Market Value
$474,700
Appraisal
$474,700
PID
13974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 410/407
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$126,800$474,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$126,800$474,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUTHILL, PAUL C ET UX
Address3393 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0477/1
Sale Date02/06/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUTHILL, PAUL C ET UX$010477/10202/06/2023230000477
TUTHILL, PATTI L$011502/0 03/24/20101502
TUTHILL, PAUL C ET UX$305,00016798/0 10/23/20086798
KITCHEN, ALBERTINA M$01245/0 12/17/2007245
KITCHEN, JOHN L ET UX$294,00012210/0 03/10/20042210
JONES, DAVID P ET UX$235,00012304/0 04/26/20012304
HACKNEY, WARREN N ET UX$177,1681717/678 05/02/20000
THOMAS M MOUNTJOY INC$32,0001699/744 10/13/19990
GREENHORNE & O'MARA INC$35,6000480/585 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,449
Replacement Cost: $380,895
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1449
Fin Basement Area1159
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,449 1,449
BSMBasement 1,449 0
DCKDeck 198 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
   3,754 1,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$126,800$474,700
2025$347,900$126,800$474,700
2025$347,900$126,800$474,700
2024$337,800$111,800$449,600
2024$337,800$111,800$449,600
2024$337,800$111,800$449,600
2024$337,800$111,800$449,600
2023$337,800$111,800$449,600
2023$337,800$111,800$449,600
2023$337,800$111,800$449,600
2023$337,800$111,800$449,600
2023$337,800$111,800$449,600
2022$262,300$86,800$349,100
2022$262,300$86,800$349,100
2022$262,300$86,800$349,100
2022$262,300$86,800$349,100
2021$262,300$86,800$349,100
2021$262,300$86,800$349,100
2021$262,300$86,800$349,100
2021$262,300$86,800$349,100
2020$254,700$73,500$328,200
2020$254,700$73,500$328,200
2020$254,700$73,500$328,200
2020$254,700$73,500$328,200
2019$254,700$73,500$328,200
2019$254,700$73,500$328,200
2019$254,700$73,500$328,200
2019$254,700$73,500$328,200
2019$216,700$71,800$288,500
2018$216,700$71,800$288,500
2018$216,700$71,800$288,500
2018$216,700$71,800$288,500
2017$216,700$71,800$288,500
2017$216,700$71,800$288,500
2017$216,700$71,800$288,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$126,800$474,700
2025$347,900$126,800$474,700
2025$347,900$126,800$474,700
2024$337,800$111,800$449,600
2024$337,800$111,800$449,600
2024$337,800$111,800$449,600
2024$337,800$111,800$449,600
2023$337,800$111,800$449,600
2023$337,800$111,800$449,600
2023$337,800$111,800$449,600
2023$337,800$111,800$449,600
2023$337,800$111,800$449,600
2022$262,300$86,800$349,100
2022$262,300$86,800$349,100
2022$262,300$86,800$349,100
2022$262,300$86,800$349,100
2021$262,300$86,800$349,100
2021$262,300$86,800$349,100
2021$262,300$86,800$349,100
2021$262,300$86,800$349,100
2020$254,700$73,500$328,200
2020$254,700$73,500$328,200
2020$254,700$73,500$328,200
2020$254,700$73,500$328,200
2019$254,700$73,500$328,200
2019$254,700$73,500$328,200
2019$254,700$73,500$328,200
2019$254,700$73,500$328,200
2019$216,700$71,800$288,500
2018$216,700$71,800$288,500
2018$216,700$71,800$288,500
2018$216,700$71,800$288,500
2017$216,700$71,800$288,500
2017$216,700$71,800$288,500
2017$216,700$71,800$288,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 44/ B / Location : 3393 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps