11210 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11210 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ J 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16045
Owner
PETITT, ALVIN M
Total Market Value
$460,800
Appraisal
$460,800
PID
13977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J A HELM DIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/371
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$119,400$460,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$119,400$460,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETITT, ALVIN M
PETITT, REBECCA A
Address11210 CHERRY HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5810
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2318/1
Sale Date05/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETITT, ALVIN M $150,00012318/10105/21/2025250002318
GARY G HARVEY & ASSOCIATES INC ET AL$220,00011824/10104/11/2018180001824
GARRY G HARVEY & ASSOCIATES INC$155,00011879/10104/14/2017170001879
BOWERS, JEFFREY V ET UX$31,5000436/333 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $393,463
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,460 2,460
DCKDeck 456 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   3,140 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$119,400$460,800
2025$341,000$119,400$460,400
2025$341,000$119,400$460,400
2024$322,400$84,400$406,800
2024$322,400$84,400$406,800
2024$322,400$84,400$406,800
2024$322,400$84,400$406,800
2023$322,400$84,400$406,800
2023$322,400$84,400$406,800
2023$322,400$84,400$406,800
2023$322,400$84,400$406,800
2023$322,400$84,400$406,800
2022$235,900$69,400$305,300
2022$235,900$69,400$305,300
2022$235,900$69,400$305,300
2022$235,900$69,400$305,300
2021$235,900$69,400$305,300
2021$235,900$69,400$305,300
2021$235,900$69,400$305,300
2021$235,900$69,400$305,300
2020$221,000$67,800$288,800
2020$221,000$67,800$288,800
2020$221,000$67,800$288,800
2020$221,000$67,800$288,800
2019$221,000$67,800$288,800
2019$221,000$67,800$288,800
2019$221,000$67,800$288,800
2019$221,000$67,800$288,800
2019$197,400$54,600$252,000
2018$197,400$54,600$252,000
2018$197,400$54,600$252,000
2018$210,000$54,600$264,600
2017$210,000$54,600$264,600
2017$210,000$54,600$264,600
2017$192,800$54,600$247,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$119,400$460,800
2025$341,000$119,400$460,400
2025$341,000$119,400$460,400
2024$322,400$84,400$406,800
2024$322,400$84,400$406,800
2024$322,400$84,400$406,800
2024$322,400$84,400$406,800
2023$322,400$84,400$406,800
2023$322,400$84,400$406,800
2023$322,400$84,400$406,800
2023$322,400$84,400$406,800
2023$322,400$84,400$406,800
2022$235,900$69,400$305,300
2022$235,900$69,400$305,300
2022$235,900$69,400$305,300
2022$235,900$69,400$305,300
2021$235,900$69,400$305,300
2021$235,900$69,400$305,300
2021$235,900$69,400$305,300
2021$235,900$69,400$305,300
2020$221,000$67,800$288,800
2020$221,000$67,800$288,800
2020$221,000$67,800$288,800
2020$221,000$67,800$288,800
2019$221,000$67,800$288,800
2019$221,000$67,800$288,800
2019$221,000$67,800$288,800
2019$221,000$67,800$288,800
2019$197,400$54,600$252,000
2018$197,400$54,600$252,000
2018$197,400$54,600$252,000
2018$210,000$54,600$264,600
2017$210,000$54,600$264,600
2017$210,000$54,600$264,600
2017$192,800$54,600$247,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ J 1/ 4/ / Location : 11210 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps