4179 LINDSAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4179 LINDSAY CT
Parcel ID
8/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16047
Owner
MILLER, JEFFREY S &
Total Market Value
$705,700
Appraisal
$705,700
PID
13979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHRISDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/262
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,500$183,200$705,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,500$183,200$705,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JEFFREY S &
MILLER, JANICE J &
Address4179 LINDSAY CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 458/577
Sale Date07/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, JEFFREY S &$40,0000458/577 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,354
Replacement Cost: $593,772
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2194
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,338 2,338
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,194 0
DCKDeck 744 0
GARGarage 818 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   6,438 2,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,500$183,200$705,700
2025$522,500$183,200$705,700
2025$522,500$183,200$705,700
2024$499,500$160,700$660,200
2024$499,500$160,700$660,200
2024$499,500$160,700$660,200
2024$499,500$160,700$660,200
2023$499,500$160,700$660,200
2023$499,500$160,700$660,200
2023$499,500$160,700$660,200
2023$499,500$160,700$660,200
2023$499,500$160,700$660,200
2022$381,300$123,200$504,500
2022$381,300$123,200$504,500
2022$381,300$123,200$504,500
2022$381,300$123,200$504,500
2021$381,300$123,200$504,500
2021$381,300$123,200$504,500
2021$381,300$123,200$504,500
2021$381,300$123,200$504,500
2020$343,200$100,700$443,900
2020$343,200$100,700$443,900
2020$343,200$100,700$443,900
2020$343,200$100,700$443,900
2019$343,200$100,700$443,900
2019$343,200$100,700$443,900
2019$343,200$100,700$443,900
2019$343,200$100,700$443,900
2019$285,400$100,700$386,100
2018$285,400$100,700$386,100
2018$285,400$100,700$386,100
2018$285,400$100,700$386,100
2017$285,400$100,700$386,100
2017$285,400$100,700$386,100
2017$285,400$100,700$386,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,500$183,200$705,700
2025$522,500$183,200$705,700
2025$522,500$183,200$705,700
2024$499,500$160,700$660,200
2024$499,500$160,700$660,200
2024$499,500$160,700$660,200
2024$499,500$160,700$660,200
2023$499,500$160,700$660,200
2023$499,500$160,700$660,200
2023$499,500$160,700$660,200
2023$499,500$160,700$660,200
2023$499,500$160,700$660,200
2022$381,300$123,200$504,500
2022$381,300$123,200$504,500
2022$381,300$123,200$504,500
2022$381,300$123,200$504,500
2021$381,300$123,200$504,500
2021$381,300$123,200$504,500
2021$381,300$123,200$504,500
2021$381,300$123,200$504,500
2020$343,200$100,700$443,900
2020$343,200$100,700$443,900
2020$343,200$100,700$443,900
2020$343,200$100,700$443,900
2019$343,200$100,700$443,900
2019$343,200$100,700$443,900
2019$343,200$100,700$443,900
2019$343,200$100,700$443,900
2019$285,400$100,700$386,100
2018$285,400$100,700$386,100
2018$285,400$100,700$386,100
2018$285,400$100,700$386,100
2017$285,400$100,700$386,100
2017$285,400$100,700$386,100
2017$285,400$100,700$386,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 4179 LINDSAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps