4178 LINDSAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4178 LINDSAY CT
Parcel ID
8/ F 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
16049
Owner
SYLVESTER, JAMES S ET AL
Total Market Value
$638,100
Appraisal
$638,100
PID
13981
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHRISDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PLAT CAB 1/262
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,200$180,900$638,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,200$180,900$638,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSYLVESTER, JAMES S ET AL
Address4178 LINDSAY CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1913
Sale Price$590,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3849/1
Sale Date06/09/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SYLVESTER, JAMES S ET AL $590,00013849/10106/09/2022220003849
RUNYAN, PHILIP C ET UX $455,00012669/10105/05/2020200002669
CRAWFORD, JAMES M ET UX$208,4800570/197 12/28/19950
BARKMAN, JOEL D ET UX$40,0001558/445 07/24/19950
FLETCHER, BLAKE L$46,5000432/65 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,712
Replacement Cost: $517,262
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area1278
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,287 1,287
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 523 0
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 130 0
   5,381 2,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL3920.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,200$180,900$638,100
2025$457,200$180,900$638,100
2025$457,200$180,900$638,100
2024$430,500$158,400$588,900
2024$430,500$158,400$588,900
2024$430,500$158,400$588,900
2024$430,500$158,400$588,900
2023$430,500$158,400$588,900
2023$430,500$158,400$588,900
2023$430,500$158,400$588,900
2023$430,500$158,400$588,900
2023$430,500$158,400$588,900
2022$430,500$158,400$588,900
2022$325,500$120,900$446,400
2022$323,100$120,900$444,000
2022$323,100$120,900$444,000
2021$323,100$120,900$444,000
2021$323,100$120,900$444,000
2021$323,100$120,900$444,000
2021$323,100$120,900$444,000
2020$330,000$98,400$428,400
2020$330,000$98,400$428,400
2020$341,700$98,400$440,100
2020$341,700$98,400$440,100
2019$341,700$98,400$440,100
2019$341,700$98,400$440,100
2019$341,700$98,400$440,100
2019$341,700$98,400$440,100
2019$294,100$98,400$392,500
2018$294,100$98,400$392,500
2018$294,100$98,400$392,500
2018$294,100$98,400$392,500
2017$294,100$98,400$392,500
2017$294,100$98,400$392,500
2017$294,100$98,400$392,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,200$180,900$638,100
2025$457,200$180,900$638,100
2025$457,200$180,900$638,100
2024$430,500$158,400$588,900
2024$430,500$158,400$588,900
2024$430,500$158,400$588,900
2024$430,500$158,400$588,900
2023$430,500$158,400$588,900
2023$430,500$158,400$588,900
2023$430,500$158,400$588,900
2023$430,500$158,400$588,900
2023$430,500$158,400$588,900
2022$430,500$158,400$588,900
2022$325,500$120,900$446,400
2022$323,100$120,900$444,000
2022$323,100$120,900$444,000
2021$323,100$120,900$444,000
2021$323,100$120,900$444,000
2021$323,100$120,900$444,000
2021$323,100$120,900$444,000
2020$330,000$98,400$428,400
2020$330,000$98,400$428,400
2020$341,700$98,400$440,100
2020$341,700$98,400$440,100
2019$341,700$98,400$440,100
2019$341,700$98,400$440,100
2019$341,700$98,400$440,100
2019$341,700$98,400$440,100
2019$294,100$98,400$392,500
2018$294,100$98,400$392,500
2018$294,100$98,400$392,500
2018$294,100$98,400$392,500
2017$294,100$98,400$392,500
2017$294,100$98,400$392,500
2017$294,100$98,400$392,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ F 1/ 7/ / Location : 4178 LINDSAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps