17319 N CAMBRIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17319 N CAMBRIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 205/ /
Acct#
16054
Owner
PHINNEY, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$743,500
Appraisal
$743,500
PID
13986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 205 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$166,200$743,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$166,200$743,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHINNEY, MICHAEL ET UX
Address17319 N CAMBRIDGE WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1708
Sale Price$449,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3719/1
Sale Date07/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHINNEY, MICHAEL ET UX $449,00013719/10107/19/2019190003719
KARIM, ABDULALLAH ET AL$415,000111951/0 10/17/200311951
MORGAN-GAIDE, MICHAEL ET UX$366,5520454/375 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,797
Replacement Cost: $720,388
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.91
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1736
Fin Basement Area871
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,919 1,919
FFLFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
OVROverhang 142 142
BSMBasement 1,736 0
DCKDeck 591 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 591 0
   7,258 3,797

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$166,200$743,500
2025$577,300$166,200$743,500
2025$577,300$166,200$743,500
2024$569,600$146,200$715,800
2024$569,600$146,200$715,800
2024$569,600$146,200$715,800
2024$569,600$146,200$715,800
2023$569,600$146,200$715,800
2023$569,600$146,200$715,800
2023$569,600$146,200$715,800
2023$569,600$146,200$715,800
2023$569,600$146,200$715,800
2022$410,900$116,200$527,100
2022$410,900$116,200$527,100
2022$410,900$116,200$527,100
2022$407,200$116,200$523,400
2021$407,200$116,200$523,400
2021$407,200$116,200$523,400
2021$407,200$116,200$523,400
2021$407,200$116,200$523,400
2020$359,600$103,700$463,300
2020$359,600$103,700$463,300
2020$359,600$103,700$463,300
2020$359,600$103,700$463,300
2019$359,600$103,700$463,300
2019$359,600$103,700$463,300
2019$358,200$103,700$461,900
2019$358,200$103,700$461,900
2019$339,900$96,500$436,400
2018$339,900$96,500$436,400
2018$320,600$96,500$417,100
2018$320,600$96,500$417,100
2017$320,600$96,500$417,100
2017$320,600$96,500$417,100
2017$320,600$96,500$417,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$166,200$743,500
2025$577,300$166,200$743,500
2025$577,300$166,200$743,500
2024$569,600$146,200$715,800
2024$569,600$146,200$715,800
2024$569,600$146,200$715,800
2024$569,600$146,200$715,800
2023$569,600$146,200$715,800
2023$569,600$146,200$715,800
2023$569,600$146,200$715,800
2023$569,600$146,200$715,800
2023$569,600$146,200$715,800
2022$410,900$116,200$527,100
2022$410,900$116,200$527,100
2022$410,900$116,200$527,100
2022$407,200$116,200$523,400
2021$407,200$116,200$523,400
2021$407,200$116,200$523,400
2021$407,200$116,200$523,400
2021$407,200$116,200$523,400
2020$359,600$103,700$463,300
2020$359,600$103,700$463,300
2020$359,600$103,700$463,300
2020$359,600$103,700$463,300
2019$359,600$103,700$463,300
2019$359,600$103,700$463,300
2019$358,200$103,700$461,900
2019$358,200$103,700$461,900
2019$339,900$96,500$436,400
2018$339,900$96,500$436,400
2018$320,600$96,500$417,100
2018$320,600$96,500$417,100
2017$320,600$96,500$417,100
2017$320,600$96,500$417,100
2017$320,600$96,500$417,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 205/ / Location : 17319 N CAMBRIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps