17301 N CAMBRIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17301 N CAMBRIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 206/ /
Acct#
16055
Owner
HOUCKES, HARRY R JR ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$728,900
Appraisal
$728,900
PID
13987
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 206 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,300$164,600$728,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,300$164,600$728,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUCKES, HARRY R JR ET AL TR
Address17301 N CAMBRIDGE WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1708
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3148/1
Sale Date06/09/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUCKES, HARRY R JR ET AL TR$013148/10206/09/2016160003148
HOUCKES, HARRY R JR ET AL$012180/10204/25/2016160002180
HOUCKES, HARRY R JR ET UX$012697/0 05/07/20092697
HOUCKES, HARRY R JR TEE ET ALS$01674/390 02/24/19990
HOUCKES, HARRY R ET UX$00451/347 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,824
Replacement Cost: $721,957
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1701
Fin Basement Area1276
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,932 1,932
FFLFirst Floor 1,701 1,701
OVROverhang 170 170
OVHOverhang - Half 42 21
BSMBasement 1,701 0
DCKDeck 368 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 155 0
   6,552 3,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,300$164,600$728,900
2025$564,300$164,600$728,900
2025$564,300$164,600$728,900
2024$479,700$144,600$624,300
2024$479,700$144,600$624,300
2024$479,700$144,600$624,300
2024$479,700$144,600$624,300
2023$479,700$144,600$624,300
2023$479,700$144,600$624,300
2023$479,700$144,600$624,300
2023$536,400$144,600$681,000
2023$536,400$144,600$681,000
2022$386,500$114,600$501,100
2022$386,500$114,600$501,100
2022$386,500$114,600$501,100
2022$386,500$114,600$501,100
2021$386,500$114,600$501,100
2021$386,500$114,600$501,100
2021$386,500$114,600$501,100
2021$386,500$114,600$501,100
2020$359,000$102,100$461,100
2020$359,000$102,100$461,100
2020$359,000$102,100$461,100
2020$359,000$102,100$461,100
2019$359,000$102,100$461,100
2019$359,000$102,100$461,100
2019$359,000$102,100$461,100
2019$359,000$102,100$461,100
2019$340,900$94,900$435,800
2018$340,900$94,900$435,800
2018$301,400$94,900$396,300
2018$301,400$94,900$396,300
2017$301,400$94,900$396,300
2017$301,400$94,900$396,300
2017$301,400$94,900$396,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,300$164,600$728,900
2025$564,300$164,600$728,900
2025$564,300$164,600$728,900
2024$479,700$144,600$624,300
2024$479,700$144,600$624,300
2024$479,700$144,600$624,300
2024$479,700$144,600$624,300
2023$479,700$144,600$624,300
2023$479,700$144,600$624,300
2023$479,700$144,600$624,300
2023$536,400$144,600$681,000
2023$536,400$144,600$681,000
2022$386,500$114,600$501,100
2022$386,500$114,600$501,100
2022$386,500$114,600$501,100
2022$386,500$114,600$501,100
2021$386,500$114,600$501,100
2021$386,500$114,600$501,100
2021$386,500$114,600$501,100
2021$386,500$114,600$501,100
2020$359,000$102,100$461,100
2020$359,000$102,100$461,100
2020$359,000$102,100$461,100
2020$359,000$102,100$461,100
2019$359,000$102,100$461,100
2019$359,000$102,100$461,100
2019$359,000$102,100$461,100
2019$359,000$102,100$461,100
2019$340,900$94,900$435,800
2018$340,900$94,900$435,800
2018$301,400$94,900$396,300
2018$301,400$94,900$396,300
2017$301,400$94,900$396,300
2017$301,400$94,900$396,300
2017$301,400$94,900$396,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 206/ / Location : 17301 N CAMBRIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps