3075 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3075 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 207/ /
Acct#
16056
Owner
JOHNSON, CURTIS WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$682,200
Appraisal
$682,200
PID
13988
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 207 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,900$162,300$682,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,900$162,300$682,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, CURTIS WAYNE ET UX
Address3075 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 15101/0
Sale Date12/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, CURTIS WAYNE ET UX$540,000115101/0 12/01/200515101
BASSETT, ROBERT L SR ET UX$38,5000540/498 10/13/19940
PIEDMONT HOMES L C$37,0000534/547 07/25/19940
WALES B CORP$00471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,819
Replacement Cost: $557,082
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1750
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 61 61
BSMBasement 1,750 0
DCKDeck 195 0
GARGarage 650 0
OPROpen Porch 43 0
   5,457 2,819

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,900$162,300$682,200
2025$519,900$162,300$682,200
2025$519,900$162,300$682,200
2024$469,200$142,300$611,500
2024$469,200$142,300$611,500
2024$469,200$142,300$611,500
2024$469,200$142,300$611,500
2023$469,200$142,300$611,500
2023$469,200$142,300$611,500
2023$469,200$142,300$611,500
2023$469,200$142,300$611,500
2023$469,200$142,300$611,500
2022$335,200$112,300$447,500
2022$335,200$112,300$447,500
2022$335,200$112,300$447,500
2022$335,200$112,300$447,500
2021$335,200$112,300$447,500
2021$335,200$112,300$447,500
2021$335,200$112,300$447,500
2021$335,200$112,300$447,500
2020$280,500$99,800$380,300
2020$280,500$99,800$380,300
2020$280,500$99,800$380,300
2020$280,500$99,800$380,300
2019$280,500$99,800$380,300
2019$280,500$99,800$380,300
2019$280,500$99,800$380,300
2019$280,500$99,800$380,300
2019$265,800$92,600$358,400
2018$265,800$92,600$358,400
2018$265,800$92,600$358,400
2018$265,800$92,600$358,400
2017$265,800$92,600$358,400
2017$265,800$92,600$358,400
2017$265,800$92,600$358,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,900$162,300$682,200
2025$519,900$162,300$682,200
2025$519,900$162,300$682,200
2024$469,200$142,300$611,500
2024$469,200$142,300$611,500
2024$469,200$142,300$611,500
2024$469,200$142,300$611,500
2023$469,200$142,300$611,500
2023$469,200$142,300$611,500
2023$469,200$142,300$611,500
2023$469,200$142,300$611,500
2023$469,200$142,300$611,500
2022$335,200$112,300$447,500
2022$335,200$112,300$447,500
2022$335,200$112,300$447,500
2022$335,200$112,300$447,500
2021$335,200$112,300$447,500
2021$335,200$112,300$447,500
2021$335,200$112,300$447,500
2021$335,200$112,300$447,500
2020$280,500$99,800$380,300
2020$280,500$99,800$380,300
2020$280,500$99,800$380,300
2020$280,500$99,800$380,300
2019$280,500$99,800$380,300
2019$280,500$99,800$380,300
2019$280,500$99,800$380,300
2019$280,500$99,800$380,300
2019$265,800$92,600$358,400
2018$265,800$92,600$358,400
2018$265,800$92,600$358,400
2018$265,800$92,600$358,400
2017$265,800$92,600$358,400
2017$265,800$92,600$358,400
2017$265,800$92,600$358,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 207/ / Location : 3075 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps