3059 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3059 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 208/ /
Acct#
16057
Owner
MCELWAIN, ERIC
Total Market Value
$728,900
Appraisal
$728,900
PID
13989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 208 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,800$160,100$728,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,800$160,100$728,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELWAIN, ERIC
Address3059 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1743
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3427/0
Sale Date06/30/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCELWAIN, ERIC$395,00013427/0 06/30/20103427
WADE, PHILLIP N ET UX$399,00016308/0 08/02/20026308
KOWASIC, DANA C ET AL$255,0001597/523 12/18/19960
LACY, JAY M AND DONNA M$323,2380442/700 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,797
Replacement Cost: $718,337
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.90
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1736
Fin Basement Area871
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,919 1,919
FFLFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
OVROverhang 142 142
BSMBasement 1,736 0
DCKDeck 591 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 591 0
   7,258 3,797

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'544.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,800$160,100$728,900
2025$568,800$160,100$728,900
2025$568,800$160,100$728,900
2024$561,800$140,100$701,900
2024$561,800$140,100$701,900
2024$561,800$140,100$701,900
2024$561,800$140,100$701,900
2023$561,800$140,100$701,900
2023$561,800$140,100$701,900
2023$561,800$140,100$701,900
2023$561,800$140,100$701,900
2023$561,800$140,100$701,900
2022$406,900$110,100$517,000
2022$406,900$110,100$517,000
2022$406,900$110,100$517,000
2022$403,300$110,100$513,400
2021$403,300$110,100$513,400
2021$403,300$110,100$513,400
2021$403,300$110,100$513,400
2021$403,300$110,100$513,400
2020$357,500$97,600$455,100
2020$357,500$97,600$455,100
2020$357,500$97,600$455,100
2020$357,500$97,600$455,100
2019$357,500$97,600$455,100
2019$357,500$97,600$455,100
2019$357,500$97,600$455,100
2019$357,500$97,600$455,100
2019$339,600$90,400$430,000
2018$339,600$90,400$430,000
2018$320,400$90,400$410,800
2018$320,400$90,400$410,800
2017$320,400$90,400$410,800
2017$320,400$90,400$410,800
2017$320,400$90,400$410,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,800$160,100$728,900
2025$568,800$160,100$728,900
2025$568,800$160,100$728,900
2024$561,800$140,100$701,900
2024$561,800$140,100$701,900
2024$561,800$140,100$701,900
2024$561,800$140,100$701,900
2023$561,800$140,100$701,900
2023$561,800$140,100$701,900
2023$561,800$140,100$701,900
2023$561,800$140,100$701,900
2023$561,800$140,100$701,900
2022$406,900$110,100$517,000
2022$406,900$110,100$517,000
2022$406,900$110,100$517,000
2022$403,300$110,100$513,400
2021$403,300$110,100$513,400
2021$403,300$110,100$513,400
2021$403,300$110,100$513,400
2021$403,300$110,100$513,400
2020$357,500$97,600$455,100
2020$357,500$97,600$455,100
2020$357,500$97,600$455,100
2020$357,500$97,600$455,100
2019$357,500$97,600$455,100
2019$357,500$97,600$455,100
2019$357,500$97,600$455,100
2019$357,500$97,600$455,100
2019$339,600$90,400$430,000
2018$339,600$90,400$430,000
2018$320,400$90,400$410,800
2018$320,400$90,400$410,800
2017$320,400$90,400$410,800
2017$320,400$90,400$410,800
2017$320,400$90,400$410,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 208/ / Location : 3059 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps