17356 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17356 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 216/ /
Acct#
16060
Owner
PROVIANO, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$676,800
Appraisal
$676,800
PID
13992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 216 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,700$160,100$676,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,700$160,100$676,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVIANO, MICHAEL ET UX
Address17356 BERKSHIRE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1702
Sale Price$389,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1974/0
Sale Date03/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PROVIANO, MICHAEL ET UX$389,90011974/0 03/20/20131974
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$295,00015134/0 08/28/20125134
EATON, RICHARD A ET UX$259,0001552/410 04/24/19950
SOUTH WALES PARTNERS, G.P.$36,5000539/789 10/03/19940
WALES B CORP$00471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,159
Replacement Cost: $620,394
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1483
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,658 1,658
FFLFirst Floor 1,483 1,483
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,483 0
DCKDeck 434 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   5,562 3,159

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'504.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,700$160,100$676,800
2025$516,700$160,100$676,800
2025$516,700$160,100$676,800
2024$510,200$140,100$650,300
2024$510,200$140,100$650,300
2024$510,200$140,100$650,300
2024$510,200$140,100$650,300
2023$510,200$140,100$650,300
2023$510,200$140,100$650,300
2023$510,200$140,100$650,300
2023$510,200$140,100$650,300
2023$510,200$140,100$650,300
2022$369,000$110,100$479,100
2022$363,500$110,100$473,600
2022$363,500$110,100$473,600
2022$363,500$110,100$473,600
2021$363,500$110,100$473,600
2021$363,500$110,100$473,600
2021$363,500$110,100$473,600
2021$363,500$110,100$473,600
2020$317,700$97,600$415,300
2020$317,700$97,600$415,300
2020$317,700$97,600$415,300
2020$317,700$97,600$415,300
2019$317,700$97,600$415,300
2019$317,700$97,600$415,300
2019$317,700$97,600$415,300
2019$317,700$97,600$415,300
2019$302,000$90,400$392,400
2018$302,000$90,400$392,400
2018$302,000$90,400$392,400
2018$302,000$90,400$392,400
2017$302,000$90,400$392,400
2017$302,000$90,400$392,400
2017$302,000$90,400$392,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,700$160,100$676,800
2025$516,700$160,100$676,800
2025$516,700$160,100$676,800
2024$510,200$140,100$650,300
2024$510,200$140,100$650,300
2024$510,200$140,100$650,300
2024$510,200$140,100$650,300
2023$510,200$140,100$650,300
2023$510,200$140,100$650,300
2023$510,200$140,100$650,300
2023$510,200$140,100$650,300
2023$510,200$140,100$650,300
2022$369,000$110,100$479,100
2022$363,500$110,100$473,600
2022$363,500$110,100$473,600
2022$363,500$110,100$473,600
2021$363,500$110,100$473,600
2021$363,500$110,100$473,600
2021$363,500$110,100$473,600
2021$363,500$110,100$473,600
2020$317,700$97,600$415,300
2020$317,700$97,600$415,300
2020$317,700$97,600$415,300
2020$317,700$97,600$415,300
2019$317,700$97,600$415,300
2019$317,700$97,600$415,300
2019$317,700$97,600$415,300
2019$317,700$97,600$415,300
2019$302,000$90,400$392,400
2018$302,000$90,400$392,400
2018$302,000$90,400$392,400
2018$302,000$90,400$392,400
2017$302,000$90,400$392,400
2017$302,000$90,400$392,400
2017$302,000$90,400$392,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 216/ / Location : 17356 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps