17382 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17382 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 218/ /
Acct#
16062
Owner
STEIMEL, BART J ET AL
Total Market Value
$759,900
Appraisal
$759,900
PID
13994
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 218 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,700$160,200$759,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,700$160,200$759,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIMEL, BART J ET AL
Address17382 BERKSHIRE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1702
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 726/626
Sale Date08/02/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEIMEL, BART J ET AL$395,0001726/626 08/02/20000
HERNDON, ROBERT ANGUS ET UX$265,0000491/467 01/12/19930
IACOVACCI, MARK A ET ALS$255,0000438/219 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 4,232
Replacement Cost: $748,201
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.92
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2456
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,456 2,456
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,666 1,666
OVROverhang 110 110
BSMBasement 2,456 0
DCKDeck 405 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
PTOPatio 405 0
   8,009 4,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'648.00 UNITS$15,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,700$160,200$759,900
2025$599,700$160,200$759,900
2025$599,700$160,200$759,900
2024$560,800$140,200$701,000
2024$560,800$140,200$701,000
2024$560,800$140,200$701,000
2024$560,800$140,200$701,000
2023$560,800$140,200$701,000
2023$560,800$140,200$701,000
2023$560,800$140,200$701,000
2023$560,800$140,200$701,000
2023$560,800$140,200$701,000
2022$403,000$110,200$513,200
2022$403,000$110,200$513,200
2022$403,000$110,200$513,200
2022$399,700$110,200$509,900
2021$399,700$110,200$509,900
2021$399,700$110,200$509,900
2021$384,600$110,200$494,800
2021$384,600$110,200$494,800
2020$363,000$97,700$460,700
2020$363,000$97,700$460,700
2020$363,000$97,700$460,700
2020$363,000$97,700$460,700
2019$363,000$97,700$460,700
2019$363,000$97,700$460,700
2019$363,000$97,700$460,700
2019$363,000$97,700$460,700
2019$343,500$90,500$434,000
2018$343,500$90,500$434,000
2018$295,700$90,500$386,200
2018$295,700$90,500$386,200
2017$295,700$90,500$386,200
2017$295,700$90,500$386,200
2017$295,700$90,500$386,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,700$160,200$759,900
2025$599,700$160,200$759,900
2025$599,700$160,200$759,900
2024$560,800$140,200$701,000
2024$560,800$140,200$701,000
2024$560,800$140,200$701,000
2024$560,800$140,200$701,000
2023$560,800$140,200$701,000
2023$560,800$140,200$701,000
2023$560,800$140,200$701,000
2023$560,800$140,200$701,000
2023$560,800$140,200$701,000
2022$403,000$110,200$513,200
2022$403,000$110,200$513,200
2022$403,000$110,200$513,200
2022$399,700$110,200$509,900
2021$399,700$110,200$509,900
2021$399,700$110,200$509,900
2021$384,600$110,200$494,800
2021$384,600$110,200$494,800
2020$363,000$97,700$460,700
2020$363,000$97,700$460,700
2020$363,000$97,700$460,700
2020$363,000$97,700$460,700
2019$363,000$97,700$460,700
2019$363,000$97,700$460,700
2019$363,000$97,700$460,700
2019$363,000$97,700$460,700
2019$343,500$90,500$434,000
2018$343,500$90,500$434,000
2018$295,700$90,500$386,200
2018$295,700$90,500$386,200
2017$295,700$90,500$386,200
2017$295,700$90,500$386,200
2017$295,700$90,500$386,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 218/ / Location : 17382 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps