17390 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17390 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 219/ /
Acct#
16063
Owner
JOHNSTON, RUSSELL G ET UX
Total Market Value
$624,300
Appraisal
$624,300
PID
13995
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 219 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$160,200$624,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$160,200$624,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON, RUSSELL G ET UX
Address17390 BERKSHIRE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1702
Sale Price$264,685
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 545/433
Sale Date12/22/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSTON, RUSSELL G ET UX$264,6850545/433 12/22/19940
PIEDMONT HOMES L C$37,5000525/543 03/29/19940
WALES B CORP$00471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,333
Replacement Cost: $526,253
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2288
Fin Basement Area1830
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,288 2,288
OVROverhang 45 45
BSMBasement 2,288 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 467 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 482 0
   5,842 2,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$160,200$624,300
2025$464,100$160,200$624,300
2025$464,100$160,200$624,300
2024$443,200$140,200$583,400
2024$443,200$140,200$583,400
2024$443,200$140,200$583,400
2024$443,200$140,200$583,400
2023$443,200$140,200$583,400
2023$443,200$140,200$583,400
2023$443,200$140,200$583,400
2023$443,200$140,200$583,400
2023$443,200$140,200$583,400
2022$349,700$110,200$459,900
2022$349,700$110,200$459,900
2022$349,700$110,200$459,900
2022$349,700$110,200$459,900
2021$349,700$110,200$459,900
2021$349,700$110,200$459,900
2021$349,700$110,200$459,900
2021$349,700$110,200$459,900
2020$315,200$97,700$412,900
2020$315,200$97,700$412,900
2020$315,200$97,700$412,900
2020$315,200$97,700$412,900
2019$315,200$97,700$412,900
2019$315,200$97,700$412,900
2019$315,200$97,700$412,900
2019$315,200$97,700$412,900
2019$289,700$90,500$380,200
2018$289,700$90,500$380,200
2018$289,700$90,500$380,200
2018$289,700$90,500$380,200
2017$289,700$90,500$380,200
2017$289,700$90,500$380,200
2017$289,700$90,500$380,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$160,200$624,300
2025$464,100$160,200$624,300
2025$464,100$160,200$624,300
2024$443,200$140,200$583,400
2024$443,200$140,200$583,400
2024$443,200$140,200$583,400
2024$443,200$140,200$583,400
2023$443,200$140,200$583,400
2023$443,200$140,200$583,400
2023$443,200$140,200$583,400
2023$443,200$140,200$583,400
2023$443,200$140,200$583,400
2022$349,700$110,200$459,900
2022$349,700$110,200$459,900
2022$349,700$110,200$459,900
2022$349,700$110,200$459,900
2021$349,700$110,200$459,900
2021$349,700$110,200$459,900
2021$349,700$110,200$459,900
2021$349,700$110,200$459,900
2020$315,200$97,700$412,900
2020$315,200$97,700$412,900
2020$315,200$97,700$412,900
2020$315,200$97,700$412,900
2019$315,200$97,700$412,900
2019$315,200$97,700$412,900
2019$315,200$97,700$412,900
2019$315,200$97,700$412,900
2019$289,700$90,500$380,200
2018$289,700$90,500$380,200
2018$289,700$90,500$380,200
2018$289,700$90,500$380,200
2017$289,700$90,500$380,200
2017$289,700$90,500$380,200
2017$289,700$90,500$380,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 219/ / Location : 17390 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps