3040 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3040 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 53/ /
Acct#
16065
Owner
ASHTON-MILLER, TRACEY ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$668,300
Appraisal
$668,300
PID
13997
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 53 PLAT CAB 2/1,2,3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,000$161,300$668,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,000$161,300$668,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASHTON-MILLER, TRACEY ELIZABETH
Address3040 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1739
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3345/1
Sale Date08/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASHTON-MILLER, TRACEY ELIZABETH $575,00013345/10108/15/2023230003345
JOHNSON, JOHNNY L ET UX$012375/0 03/03/20062375
JOHNSON, TRACI M$350,000113106/0 11/17/200313106
DEWALT, RICHARD P ET UX$300,00014785/0 08/01/20014785
OUTBACK INC$54,95015267/0 10/06/20005267
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$412,0000418/643 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,691
Replacement Cost: $532,651
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1436
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,243 1,243
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,436 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 613 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   5,202 2,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,000$161,300$668,300
2025$507,000$161,300$668,300
2025$507,000$161,300$668,300
2024$430,500$141,300$571,800
2024$430,500$141,300$571,800
2024$430,500$141,300$571,800
2024$430,500$141,300$571,800
2023$430,500$141,300$571,800
2023$472,200$141,300$613,500
2023$472,200$141,300$613,500
2023$472,200$141,300$613,500
2023$472,200$141,300$613,500
2022$336,100$111,300$447,400
2022$336,100$111,300$447,400
2022$336,100$111,300$447,400
2022$336,100$111,300$447,400
2021$336,100$111,300$447,400
2021$336,100$111,300$447,400
2021$336,100$111,300$447,400
2021$336,100$111,300$447,400
2020$281,700$98,800$380,500
2020$281,700$98,800$380,500
2020$281,800$98,800$380,600
2020$281,800$98,800$380,600
2019$281,800$98,800$380,600
2019$281,800$98,800$380,600
2019$281,800$98,800$380,600
2019$281,800$98,800$380,600
2019$266,800$91,600$358,400
2018$266,800$91,600$358,400
2018$266,800$91,600$358,400
2018$266,800$91,600$358,400
2017$266,800$91,600$358,400
2017$266,800$91,600$358,400
2017$266,800$91,600$358,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,000$161,300$668,300
2025$507,000$161,300$668,300
2025$507,000$161,300$668,300
2024$430,500$141,300$571,800
2024$430,500$141,300$571,800
2024$430,500$141,300$571,800
2024$430,500$141,300$571,800
2023$430,500$141,300$571,800
2023$472,200$141,300$613,500
2023$472,200$141,300$613,500
2023$472,200$141,300$613,500
2023$472,200$141,300$613,500
2022$336,100$111,300$447,400
2022$336,100$111,300$447,400
2022$336,100$111,300$447,400
2022$336,100$111,300$447,400
2021$336,100$111,300$447,400
2021$336,100$111,300$447,400
2021$336,100$111,300$447,400
2021$336,100$111,300$447,400
2020$281,700$98,800$380,500
2020$281,700$98,800$380,500
2020$281,800$98,800$380,600
2020$281,800$98,800$380,600
2019$281,800$98,800$380,600
2019$281,800$98,800$380,600
2019$281,800$98,800$380,600
2019$281,800$98,800$380,600
2019$266,800$91,600$358,400
2018$266,800$91,600$358,400
2018$266,800$91,600$358,400
2018$266,800$91,600$358,400
2017$266,800$91,600$358,400
2017$266,800$91,600$358,400
2017$266,800$91,600$358,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 53/ / Location : 3040 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps