17404 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17404 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 220/ /
Acct#
16066
Owner
COYLE, PAUL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$667,600
Appraisal
$667,600
PID
13998
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 220 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$160,000$667,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$160,000$667,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOYLE, PAUL E ET UX
Address17404 BERKSHIRE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1703
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 661/652
Sale Date10/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COYLE, PAUL E ET UX$01661/652 10/28/19980
COYLE, PAUL E ET ALS$00541/661 10/31/19940
COYLE, PAUL E ET UX$38,5000530/650 06/03/19940
WALES B CORP$00471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,252
Replacement Cost: $617,776
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1347
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,856 1,856
FFLFirst Floor 1,347 1,347
OVROverhang 49 49
BSMBasement 1,347 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
SCRScreened Porch 267 0
   5,682 3,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$160,000$667,600
2025$507,600$160,000$667,600
2025$507,600$160,000$667,600
2024$517,500$140,000$657,500
2024$517,500$140,000$657,500
2024$517,500$140,000$657,500
2024$517,500$140,000$657,500
2023$517,500$140,000$657,500
2023$517,500$140,000$657,500
2023$517,500$140,000$657,500
2023$517,500$140,000$657,500
2023$517,500$140,000$657,500
2022$367,500$110,000$477,500
2022$367,500$110,000$477,500
2022$367,500$110,000$477,500
2022$367,500$110,000$477,500
2021$367,500$110,000$477,500
2021$367,500$110,000$477,500
2021$367,500$110,000$477,500
2021$367,500$110,000$477,500
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$293,400$90,300$383,700
2018$293,400$90,300$383,700
2018$293,400$90,300$383,700
2018$258,600$90,300$348,900
2017$258,600$90,300$348,900
2017$258,600$90,300$348,900
2017$258,600$90,300$348,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$160,000$667,600
2025$507,600$160,000$667,600
2025$507,600$160,000$667,600
2024$517,500$140,000$657,500
2024$517,500$140,000$657,500
2024$517,500$140,000$657,500
2024$517,500$140,000$657,500
2023$517,500$140,000$657,500
2023$517,500$140,000$657,500
2023$517,500$140,000$657,500
2023$517,500$140,000$657,500
2023$517,500$140,000$657,500
2022$367,500$110,000$477,500
2022$367,500$110,000$477,500
2022$367,500$110,000$477,500
2022$367,500$110,000$477,500
2021$367,500$110,000$477,500
2021$367,500$110,000$477,500
2021$367,500$110,000$477,500
2021$367,500$110,000$477,500
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2020$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$309,900$97,500$407,400
2019$293,400$90,300$383,700
2018$293,400$90,300$383,700
2018$293,400$90,300$383,700
2018$258,600$90,300$348,900
2017$258,600$90,300$348,900
2017$258,600$90,300$348,900
2017$258,600$90,300$348,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 220/ / Location : 17404 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps