17486 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17486 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 225/ /
Acct#
16068
Owner
HOFFMAN, DEBRA JEAN
Total Market Value
$653,700
Appraisal
$653,700
PID
14000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOTS 225 & 226 COMBINED DEED OF VAC PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$169,900$653,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$169,900$653,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, DEBRA JEAN
Address17486 BERKSHIRE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1703
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2256/1
Sale Date05/31/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, DEBRA JEAN$012256/11305/31/2024240002256
HOFFMAN, DEBRA JEAN$437,55012096/10104/24/2018180002096
FREDERICK, RICHARD C$01147/0 04/13/2011147
FREDERICK, RICHARD C ET UX$52,5002504/665 07/15/19930
WALES B CORP$00471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,463
Replacement Cost: $548,017
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2463
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,463 2,463
BSMBasement 2,463 0
GARGarage 769 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 320 0
SCRScreened Porch 194 0
   6,249 2,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$169,900$653,700
2025$483,800$169,900$653,700
2025$483,800$169,900$653,700
2024$463,700$149,900$613,600
2024$463,700$149,900$613,600
2024$463,700$149,900$613,600
2024$463,700$149,900$613,600
2023$463,700$149,900$613,600
2023$463,700$149,900$613,600
2023$463,700$149,900$613,600
2023$463,700$149,900$613,600
2023$463,700$149,900$613,600
2022$357,300$119,900$477,200
2022$357,300$119,900$477,200
2022$357,300$119,900$477,200
2022$357,300$119,900$477,200
2021$357,300$119,900$477,200
2021$357,300$119,900$477,200
2021$357,300$119,900$477,200
2021$357,300$119,900$477,200
2020$321,200$107,400$428,600
2020$321,200$107,400$428,600
2020$321,200$107,400$428,600
2020$321,200$107,400$428,600
2019$321,200$107,400$428,600
2019$321,200$107,400$428,600
2019$321,200$107,400$428,600
2019$321,200$107,400$428,600
2019$268,300$100,200$368,500
2018$268,300$100,200$368,500
2018$268,300$100,200$368,500
2018$268,300$100,200$368,500
2017$268,300$100,200$368,500
2017$268,300$100,200$368,500
2017$268,300$100,200$368,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$169,900$653,700
2025$483,800$169,900$653,700
2025$483,800$169,900$653,700
2024$463,700$149,900$613,600
2024$463,700$149,900$613,600
2024$463,700$149,900$613,600
2024$463,700$149,900$613,600
2023$463,700$149,900$613,600
2023$463,700$149,900$613,600
2023$463,700$149,900$613,600
2023$463,700$149,900$613,600
2023$463,700$149,900$613,600
2022$357,300$119,900$477,200
2022$357,300$119,900$477,200
2022$357,300$119,900$477,200
2022$357,300$119,900$477,200
2021$357,300$119,900$477,200
2021$357,300$119,900$477,200
2021$357,300$119,900$477,200
2021$357,300$119,900$477,200
2020$321,200$107,400$428,600
2020$321,200$107,400$428,600
2020$321,200$107,400$428,600
2020$321,200$107,400$428,600
2019$321,200$107,400$428,600
2019$321,200$107,400$428,600
2019$321,200$107,400$428,600
2019$321,200$107,400$428,600
2019$268,300$100,200$368,500
2018$268,300$100,200$368,500
2018$268,300$100,200$368,500
2018$268,300$100,200$368,500
2017$268,300$100,200$368,500
2017$268,300$100,200$368,500
2017$268,300$100,200$368,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 225/ / Location : 17486 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps